Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

           MON 17th SEP                                                    

 MON 15th OCT

                                              
6.15 1  Stranraer De Fudge    6  v  7  Headliners   6.15 1  Headliners            9  v  10  Royaire Rovers
7.00 1  St Pauls Rangers  9  v  11  Northway Barmy Army      7.00 1  Stranraer De Fudge   9  v  4  H & H
7.40 1  Feel The Force  11  v  1  Table Leg Utd.   7.40 1  Feel The Force  11  v  8  St Pauls Rangers
8.25 1  Royaire Rovers  3  v  10   H & H   9.05 1  Northway Barmy Army  3  v  3  Table Leg Utd.
   MON 24th SEP            MON 22nd OCT        
7.00 1  Table Leg Utd.  6  v  7  H & H   6.15 1  St Pauls Rangers  8  v  13  Table Leg Utd.
7.40 1  Headliners  6  v  6  St Pauls Rangers   7.00 1  Royaire Rovers  6  v  7  Stranraer De Fudge 
8.25 1  Northway Barmy Army    9  v  3  Stranraer De Fudge   7.40 1  H & H  6  v  5  Headliners
9.05 1  Feel The Force  10  v  5  Royaire Rovers   8.25 1  Northway Barmy Army  3  v  19  Feel The Force
   MON 1st OCT            MON 29th OCT        
6.15 1  Royaire Rovers  3  v  8  Northway Barmy Army   7.00 1  Northway Barmy Army  10  v  7  Headliners
7.40 1  Feel The Force  12  v  3  Stranraer De Fudge   7.40 1  Royaire Rovers  12  v  3  Table Leg Utd.
8.25 1  Headliners  2  v  9  Table Leg Utd.   8.25 1  Stranraer De Fudge   11  v  14  St Pauls Rangers
9.05 1  H & H  10  v  0  St Pauls Rangers   9.05 1  H & H  3  v  10  Feel The Force
   MON 8th OCT            MON 5th NOV        
6.15 1  Stranraer De Fudge   7  v  7  Table Leg Utd.      Rearranged Games.    v    
7.00 1  St Pauls Rangers  7  v  5  Royaire Rovers          v    
8.25 1  H & H  3  v  10  Northway Barmy Army          v    
9.05 1  Headliners  3  v  22  Feel The Force          v    

DIVISION B

           MON 17th SEP                                                    

 MON 15th OCT

                                              
6.15 2  Real Robins                    13  v  6  KCFC Blaue Armee   6.15 2  Bandylegs                        6  v  15  Real Robins 
7.00 2  Bandylegs  6  v  8  The Outsiders   7.00 2  Rogue Traders  17  v  6  Real Beatus
7.40 2  Rogue Traders  5  v  9  An Apple A Day   8.25 1  The Outsiders  5  v  14  KCFC Blaue Armee
9.05 1  The Bees Knees  6  v  3   Real Beatus   9.05 2  An Apple A Day  4  v  8  The Bees Knees
   MON 24th SEP            MON 22nd OCT        
6.15 1  Bandylegs  9  v  14  Rogue Traders   6.15 2  Real Beatus  5  v  8  An Apple A Day
7.00 2  The Outsiders  1  v  9  An Apple A Day   7.00 2  The Outsiders   2  v  11  Real Robins
7.40 2  The Bees Knees  3  v  8  KCFC Blaue Armee   7.40 2  The Bees Knees  11  v  14  Rogue Traders
8.25 2  Real Robins    11  v  5  Real Beatus   9.05 1  KCFC Blaue Armee  9  v  5  Bandylegs
   MON 1st OCT            MON 29th OCT        
7.00 1  Real Robins    7  v  4  An Apple A Day   6.15 1  Rogue Traders  6  v  5  The Outsiders
7.40 2  The Bees Knees  7  v  11  Bandylegs   7.00 2  KCFC Blaue Armee  11  v  7  Real Beatus
8.25 2  Rogue Traders  11  v  8  KCFC Blaue Armee   7.40 2  Real Robins   8  v  5  The Bees Knees 
9.05 2  The Outsiders  5  v  2  Real Beatus   8.25 2  Bandylegs  10  v  18  An Apple A Day
   MON 8th OCT            MON 5th NOV        
6.15 2  KCFC Blaue Armee  11  v  3  An Apple A Day      Rearranged Games.    v    
7.40 1  Real Beatus  13  v  11  Bandylegs          v    
8.25 2  The Bees Knees  4  v  4  The Outsiders          v    
9.05 2  Real Robins    12  v  9  Rogue Traders          v    

DIVISION C

           MON 17th SEP                                                    

 MON 15th OCT

                                              
6.15 3  A Swing & A Miss       7  v  9  Fanny Batter FC   7.00 3  Charlton Olders                8  v  7  Diesel Doctors
7.00 3  AHAG  3  v  8  Diesel Doctors   7.40 2  Fanny Batter FC  22  v  3  FUBAR FC
8.25 2  Mean Machine  12  v  4  FUBAR FC   8.25 2  AHAG  6  v  4  Village Elite
9.05 2  Charlton Olders  12  v  4   Village Elite   9.05 3  Mean Machine  6  v  8  A Swing & A Miss
   MON 24th SEP            MON 22nd OCT        
6.15 2  FUBAR FC  5  v  11  Village Elite   6.15 3  FUBAR FC  1  v  25  A Swing & A Miss
7.00 3  Mean Machine  5  v  1  Charlton Olders   7.40 3  Diesel Doctors  7  v  2  Village Elite
8.25 3  AHAG  0  v  10  Fanny Batter FC   8.25 2  AHAG  6  v  8  Charlton Olders
9.05 2  A Swing & A Miss  3  v  8  Diesel Doctors   9.05 2   Fanny Batter FC  9  v  7  Mean Machine
   MON 1st OCT            MON 29th OCT        
6.15 2  Fanny Batter FC  10  v  8  Charlton Olders   6.15 2  Diesel Doctors  11  v  10  Fanny Batter FC
7.00 2  Diesel Doctors  10  v  0  FUBAR FC   7.00 3  FUBAR FC  1  v  13  Charlton Olders
7.40 3  AHAG  10  v  4  Mean Machine   7.40 3   Mean Machine  5  v  3  Village Elite
8.25 3  A Swing & A Miss  7  v  10  Village Elite   9.05 2  A Swing & A Miss  4  v  11  AHAG
   MON 8th OCT            MON 5th NOV        
7.00 2  Village Elite  2  v  10  Fanny Batter FC      Rearranged Games.    v    
7.40 2  A Swing & A Miss  7  v  6  Charlton Olders          v    
8.25 3  Mean Machine  4  v  2  Diesel Doctors          v    
9.05 3  FUBAR FC  4  v  21  AHAG          v    

DIVISION D

           MON 17th SEP                                                    

 MON 15th OCT

                                              
6.15 4  The Drillers                    3  v  3  Saga Six   6.15 3  The Drillers                         8  v  5  The Infamous
7.40 3  Premiership Potential  8  v  8  The Infamous   7.00 4  Vasco De Chelto  5  v  9  Phoenix
8.25 3  Vasco De Chelto  6  v  2  The Robins   7.40 3  The Robins  11  v  4  Inter Memam
9.05 3  Phoenix  8  v  5   Inter Memam   8.25 3  Premiership Potential  10  v  8  Saga Six
   MON 24th SEP            MON 22nd OCT        
6.15 3  Phoenix  3  v  4  The Drillers   6.15 4  Premiership Potential  6  v  1  The Drillers
7.00 4  Vasco De Chelto  5  v  3  The Infamous   7.00 3  Inter Memam  2  v  7  Vasco De Chelto
7.40 3  Inter Memam  3  v  8  Saga Six   8.25 3  Phoenix  3  v  2  The Robins
9.05 3  Premiership Potential  7  v  5  The Robins   9.05 3  The Infamous  11  v  3  Saga Six
   MON 1st OCT            MON 29th OCT        
6.15 3  The Drillers  4  v  4  The Robins   6.15 3  The Drillers  10  v  0  Inter Memam
7.00 3  Premiership Potential  6  v  5  Phoenix   7.00 4  Saga Six  5  v  5  Phoenix
8.25 4  The Infamous  7  v  2  Inter Memam   8.25 3  The Robins  3  v  5  The Infamous
9.05 3  Saga Six  2  v  9  Vasco De Chelto   9.05 3  Premiership Potential  6  v  2  Vasco De Chelto
   MON 8th OCT            MON 5th NOV        
6.15 3  Vasco De Chelto  7  v  3  The Drillers      Rearranged Games.    v    
7.00 3  The Robins  3  v  2  Saga Six          v    
7.40 3  Phoenix  7  v  6  The Infamous          v    
8.25 4  Premiership Potential  8  v  1  Inter Memam          v    

DIVISION E

           MON 17th SEP                                                    

 MON 15th OCT

                                              
7.00 4  The Farce Units           4  v  2  JS United   6.15 4  Still Not Sure              2  v  8  JS United
7.40 4  Midtable Obscurity  7  v  2  Beercelona   7.40 4  Too Fast Too Furious  4  v  4  Beercelona
8.25 4  Barnwood FC  3  v  7  Too Fast Too Furious   8.25 4  The Farce Units  9  v  2  Fick R Us
9.05 4  Still Not Sure  4  v  4   Fick R Us   9.05 4  Midtable Obscurity  2  v  5  Barnwood FC
   MON 24th SEP            MON 22nd OCT        
6.15 4  Barnwood FC  4  v  2  Still Not Sure   7.00 4  Too Fast Too Furious  10  v  3  Midtable Obscurity
7.40 4  Too Fast Too Furious  4  v  5  Fick R Us   7.40 4  JS United  6  v  4  Fick R Us
8.25 4  Midtable Obscurity  5  v  7  JS United   8.25 4  Beercelona  9  v  2  Barnwood FC
9.05 4  The Farce Units  6  v  4  Beercelona   9.05 4  Still Not Sure  5  v  0  The Farce Units
   MON 1st OCT            MON 29th OCT        
6.15 4  Midtable Obscurity  3  v  4  Fick R Us   6.15 4  JS United  11  v  7  Beercelona
7.00 4  Beercelona  5  v  7  Still Not Sure   7.40 4  Too Fast Too Furious  5  v  3  Still Not Sure
7.40 4  Barnwood FC  2  v  3  The Farce Units   8.25 4  The Farce Units  4  v  6  Midtable Obscurity
9.05 4  Too Fast Too Furious  2  v  4  JS United   9.05 4  Barnwood FC  9  v  8  Fick R Us
   MON 8th OCT            MON 5th NOV        
6.15 4  The Farce Units  8  v  3  Too Fast Too Furious      Rearranged Games.    v    
7.00 4  Barnwood FC  5  v  7  JS United          v    
7.40 4  Still Not Sure  5  v  2  Midtable Obscurity          v    
9.05 4  Fick R Us  8  v  12  Beercelona          v