Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

   MONDAY 19th SEP                                                      MONDAY 31st OCT                                                  
 6.15  Any Holes A Goal  4  vs  5  Smoking Guns    6.15  Danny & His Donuts           4  vs  5  Any Holes A Goal
 7.00  Danny & His Donuts  3  vs  2  Headliners    7.00  Fishburn Rovers  4  vs  2  Smoking Guns
 7.40  Inter-Yungirls  3  vs  11  Edotech    7.40  Anappleaday FC  1  vs  5  LSOP
 8.25  LSOP  4  vs  2  Fishburn Rovers    8.25  Mean Machine  3  vs  5  Headliners
 9.05  Blaue Armee  9  vs  5  Mean Machine    9.05  Edotech  9  vs  7  Blaue Armee
 9.45  Anappleaday FC  5  vs  8  Inter-Ginsters    9.45  Inter-Yungirls  2  vs  14  Inter-Ginsters
   MONDAY 26th SEP              MONDAY 7th NOV        
 6.15  Danny & His Donuts  5  vs  9  Anappleaday FC    6.15  Anappleaday FC  3  vs  8  Blaue Armee
 7.00  Inter-Yungirls  13  vs  3  Blaue Armee    7.00  Inter-Yungirls  2  vs  8  Fishburn Rovers
 7.40  Inter-Ginsters  6  vs  8  LSOP    7.40  Danny & His Donuts  6  vs  5  Mean Machine
 8.25  Headliners  3  vs  5  Smoking Guns    8.25  Edotech  9  vs  6  Inter-Ginsters
 9.05  Fishburn Rovers  8  vs  3  Edotech    9.05  Headliners  6  vs  4  Any Holes A Goal
 9.45  Any Holes A Goal  8  vs  5  Mean Machine    9.45  Smoking Guns  1  vs  6  LSOP
   MONDAY 3rd OCT              MONDAY 14th NOV        
 6.15  Inter-Yungirls  0  vs  19  LSOP    6.15  Inter-Ginsters  2  vs  5  Headliners
 7.00  Mean Machine  1  vs  9  Anappleaday FC    7.00  Edotech  4  vs  10  LSOP
 7.40  Any Holes A Goal  5  vs  6  Fishburn Rovers    7.40  Anappleaday FC  1  vs  3  Fishburn Rovers
 8.25  Danny & His Donuts  4  vs  6  Blaue Armee    8.25  Blaue Armee  5  vs  8  Any Holes A Goal
 9.05  Inter-Ginsters  4  vs  4  Smoking Guns    9.05  Danny & His Donuts  4  vs  1  Smoking Guns
 9.45  Headliners  4  vs  8  Edotech    9.45  Inter-Yungirls  3  vs  10  Mean Machine
   MONDAY 10th OCT              MONDAY 21st NOV        
 6.15  Inter-Ginsters  3  vs  8  Blaue Armee    6.15  Edotech  2  vs  12  Any Holes A Goal
 7.00  Any Holes A Goal  2  vs  14  LSOP    7.00  Danny & His Donuts  4  vs  8  Inter-Ginsters
 7.40  Mean Machine  5  vs  9  Smoking Guns    7.40  Smoking Guns  5  vs  6  Blaue Armee
 8.25  Edotech  3  vs  10  Anappleaday FC    8.25  Headliners  2  vs  7  LSOP
 9.05  Inter-Yungirls  0  vs  10  Headliners    9.05  Inter-Yungirls  6  vs  12  Anappleaday FC
 9.45  Danny & His Donuts  1  vs  6  Fishburn Rovers    9.45  Mean Machine  3  vs  8  Fishburn Rovers
   MONDAY 17th OCT              MONDAY 28th NOV        
 6.15  Fishburn Rovers  6  vs  3  Headliners    6.15  Inter-Yungirls  3  vs  9  Smoking Guns
 7.00  Edotech  4  vs  3  Smoking Guns    7.00  Headliners  6  vs  2  Anappleaday FC
 7.40  Danny & His Donuts  10  vs  0  Inter-Yungirls    7.40  Inter-Ginsters  12  vs  10  Any Holes A Goal
 8.25  Mean Machine  1  vs  11  Inter-Ginsters    8.25  Fishburn Rovers  5  vs  4  Blaue Armee
 9.05  Any Holes A Goal  4  vs  9  Anappleaday FC    9.05  Mean Machine  3  vs  7  LSOP
 9.45  Blaue Armee  6  vs  9  LSOP    9.45  Danny & His Donuts  2  vs  4  Edotech
   MONDAY 24th OCT              MONDAY 5th DEC        
 6.15  Edotech  7  vs  6  Mean Machine      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Inter-Ginsters  5  vs  8  Fishburn Rovers      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Blaue Armee  9  vs  8  Headliners              
 8.25  Any Holes A Goal  11  vs  3  Inter-Yungirls              
 9.05  Danny & His Donuts  10  vs  8  LSOP              
 9.45  Smoking Guns  7  vs  4  Anappleaday FC              

top

DIVISION B

 MONDAY 19th SEP                                                      MONDAY 31st OCT                                                  
 6.15  Table Leg United  14  vs  1  C21    6.15  Real Beatus                       7  vs  9  Table Leg United
 7.00  Nam Veterans  3  vs  1  Sweetcorns    7.00  The Outsiders  6  vs  5  Nam Veterans
 7.40  Making Up the Numbers  4  vs  3  Royair Rovers    7.40  Sweetcorns  6  vs  2  H&H
 8.25  Hucclecote FC  10  vs  5  Charlton Olders    8.25  Making Up the Numbers  7  vs  2  Hucclecote FC
 9.05  The Farce Units  3  vs  11  H&H    9.05  C21  3  vs  5  Royair Rovers
 9.45  Real Beatus  2  vs  8  The Outsiders    9.45  The Farce Units  6  vs  3  Charlton Olders
   MONDAY 26th SEP              MONDAY 7th NOV        
 6.15  Sweetcorns  4  vs  5  Charlton Olders    6.15  Hucclecote FC  12  vs  7  Royair Rovers
 7.00  H&H  9  vs  4  Hucclecote FC    7.00  H&H  4  vs  4  Charlton Olders
 7.40  Making Up the Numbers  11  vs  3  The Outsiders    7.40  The Outsiders  6  vs  6  Table Leg United
 8.25  Table Leg United  4  vs  8  Royair Rovers    8.25  C21  4  vs  6  Nam Veterans
 9.05  C21  10  vs  4  The Farce Units    9.05  Sweetcorns  2  vs  8  The Farce Units
 9.45  Real Beatus  7  vs  9  Nam Veterans    9.45  Making Up the Numbers  6  vs  1  Real Beatus
   MONDAY 3rd OCT              MONDAY 14th NOV        
 6.15  H&H  5  vs  7  The Outsiders    6.15  Sweetcorns  5  vs  8  Real Beatus
 7.00  Real Beatus  3  vs  5  Royair Rovers    7.00  Making Up the Numbers  7  vs  4  C21
 7.40  Table Leg United  4  vs  4  Hucclecote FC    7.40  The Outsiders  2  vs  4  Royair Rovers
 8.25  Nam Veterans  11  vs  3  The Farce Units    8.25  Table Leg United  5  vs  8  H&H
 9.05  Making Up the Numbers  8  vs  1  Charlton Olders    9.05  Nam Veterans  6  vs  5  Charlton Olders
 9.45  Sweetcorns  2  vs  12  C21    9.45  Hucclecote FC  11  vs  4  The Farce Units
   MONDAY 10th OCT              MONDAY 21st NOV        
 6.15  Making Up the Numbers  9  vs  3  The Farce Units    6.15  The Outsiders  4  vs  8  Charlton Olders
 7.00  The Outsiders  9  vs  4  C21    7.00  H&H  8  vs  9  Royair Rovers
 7.40  Royair Rovers  7  vs  5  Charlton Olders    7.40  Hucclecote FC  5  vs  4  Nam Veterans
 8.25  Real Beatus  3  vs  9  H&H    8.25  Table Leg United  6  vs  7  The Farce Units
 9.05  Sweetcorns  2  vs  14  Hucclecote FC    9.05  C21  10  vs  1  Real Beatus
 9.45  Table Leg United  4  vs  5  Nam Veterans    9.45  Making Up the Numbers  6  vs  4  Sweetcorns
   MONDAY 17th OCT              MONDAY 28th NOV        
 6.15  Nam Veterans  8  vs  5  Royair Rovers    6.15  Making Up the Numbers  3  vs  12  Nam Veterans
 7.00  Sweetcorns  2  vs  13  Table Leg United    7.00  Hucclecote FC  13  vs  8  Real Beatus
 7.40  C21  12  vs  6  Charlton Olders    7.40  H&H  9  vs  4  C21
 8.25  Real Beatus  12  vs  4  The Farce Units    8.25  Sweetcorns  2  vs  10  Royair Rovers
 9.05  Making Up the Numbers  9  vs  4  H&H    9.05  The Outsiders  5  vs  12  The Farce Units
 9.45  The Outsiders  6  vs  6  Hucclecote FC    9.45  Table Leg United  5  vs  4  Charlton Olders
   MONDAY 24th OCT              MONDAY 5th DEC        
 6.15  Hucclecote FC  10  vs  0  C21      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Making Up the Numbers  3  vs  7  Table Leg United      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Real Beatus  8  vs  4  Charlton Olders              
 8.25  The Outsiders  6  vs  3  Sweetcorns              
 9.05  H&H  8  vs  10  Nam Veterans              
 9.45  Royair Rovers  6  vs  7  The Farce Units              

top

DIVISION C

 MONDAY 19th SEP                                                      MONDAY 31st OCT                                                  
 6.15  The Robins  4  vs  12  Eurotrashed    6.15  Vasco De Chelto                1  vs  6  Medico-Gasolina
 7.00  Bandylegs  10  vs  8  Real Robins    7.00  The Robins  5  vs  5  Domebusters
 7.40  Domebusters  9  vs  11  Definitely Maybe    7.40  Eyes On The Prize  3  vs  4  Definitely Maybe
 8.25  Eyes On The Prize  9  vs  4  Medico-Gasolina    8.25  Reload Fire  4  vs  6  Eurotrashed
 9.05  The Phoenix Club  7  vs  3  Reload Fire    9.05  The Phoenix Club  7  vs  5  Real Robins
 9.45  Vasco De Chelto  10  vs  2  Rogue Traders    9.45  Rogue Traders  8  vs  5  Bandylegs
   MONDAY 26th SEP              MONDAY 7th NOV        
 6.15  Vasco De Chelto  5  vs  2  The Robins    6.15  Reload Fire  6  vs  1  The Robins
 7.00  The Phoenix Club  8  vs  7  Bandylegs    7.00  Eyes On The Prize  9  vs  6  Bandylegs
 7.40  Rogue Traders  3  vs  2  Medico-Gasolina    7.40  The Phoenix Club  16  vs  5  Vasco De Chelto
 8.25  Eyes On The Prize  6  vs  2  Real Robins    8.25  Rogue Traders  9  vs  8  Real Robins
 9.05  Eurotrashed  5  vs  4  Definitely Maybe    9.05  Eurotrashed  7  vs  4  Domebusters
 9.45  Reload Fire  3  vs  4  Domebsuters    9.45  Definitely Maybe  6  vs  8  Medico-Gasolina
   MONDAY 3rd OCT              MONDAY 14th NOV        
 6.15  Eyes On The Prize  3  vs  5  Domebusters    6.15  The Phoenix Club  2  vs  5  Domebusters
 7.00  Vasco De Chelto  5  vs  4  Reload Fire    7.00  Definitely Maybe  8  vs  4  The Robins
 7.40  The Phoenix Club  6  vs  6  The Robins    7.40  Rogue Traders  3  vs  12  Eurotrashed
 8.25  Rogue Traders  6  vs  10  Definitely Maybe    8.25  Real Robins  5  vs  11  Medico-Gasolina
 9.05  Medico-Gasolina  8  vs  11  Bandylegs    9.05  Eyes On The Prize  3  vs  5  Vasco De Chelto
 9.45  Real Robins  3  vs  6  Eurotrashed    9.45  Reload Fire  5  vs  8  Bandylegs
   MONDAY 10th OCT              MONDAY 21st NOV        
 6.15  Reload Fire  5  vs  3  Definitely Maybe    6.15  Rogue Traders  1  vs  5  The Robins
 7.00  The Phoenix Club  2  vs  5  Rogue Traders    7.00  Eyes On The Prize  6  vs  1  Reload Fire
 7.40  Eurotrashed  6  vs  3  Bandylegs    7.40  Vasco De Chelto  8  vs  13  Bandylegs
 8.25  Medico-Gasolina  9  vs  5  Domebusters    8.25  The Phoenix Club  8  vs  6  Definitely Maybe
 9.05  Vasco De Chelto  2  vs  6  Real Robins    9.05  Eurotrashed  12  vs  9  Medico-Gasolina
 9.45  Eyes On The Prize  6  vs  4  The Robins    9.45  Real Robins  7  vs  5  Domebusters
   MONDAY 17th OCT              MONDAY 28th NOV        
 6.15  Bandylegs  4  vs  4  The Robins    6.15  Real Robins  7  vs  8  The Robins
 7.00  Real Robins  7  vs  1  Definitely Maybe    7.00  Rogue Traders  3  vs  3  Domebusters
 7.40  Eyes On The Prize  7  vs  5  Eurotrashed    7.40  Reload Fire  3  vs  6  Medico-Gasolina
 8.25  Vasco De Chelto  5  vs  4  Domebusters    8.25  Eurotrashed  6  vs  5  Vasco De Chelto
 9.05  Rogue Traders  2  vs  3  Reload Fire    9.05  Definitely Maybe  4  vs  14  Bandylegs
 9.45  The Phoenix Club  7  vs  3  Medico-Gasolina    9.45  Eyes On The Prize  3  vs  3  The Phoenix Club
   MONDAY 24th OCT              MONDAY 5th DEC        
 6.15  The Phoenix Club  3  vs  10  Eurotrashed      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Medico-Gasolina  2  vs  6  The Robins      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Reload Fire  2  vs  3  Real Robins              
 8.25  Bandylegs  6  vs  5  Domebusters              
 9.05  Eyes On The Prize  6  vs  3  Rogue Traders              
 9.45  Vasco De Chelto  3  vs  7  Definitely Maybe              

top

DIVISION D

 MONDAY 19th SEP                                                      MONDAY 31st OCT                                                  
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  5  vs  4  Natural Born Losers    6.15  Natural Born Kickers              3  vs  2  Midtable Obscurity
 7.00  Real Fudge Albion  10  vs  3  Chelski IPC    7.00  Inter Memam  7  vs  4  Latino Rock
 7.40  The Drillers  3  vs  4  Inter Memam    7.40  Jog On  1  vs  6  Straw Dogs
 8.25  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  8  vs  3  Midtable Obscurity    8.25  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  5  vs  7  Chelski IPC
 9.05  Straw Dogs  7  vs  3  Diesel Doctors    9.05  Real Fudge Albion  4  vs  2  The Drillers
 9.45  Latino Rock  14  vs  1  Jog On    9.45  Natural Born Losers  9  vs  10  Diesel Doctors
   MONDAY 26th SEP              MONDAY 7th NOV        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  5  vs  1  Diesel Doctors    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  9  vs  6  Jog On
 7.00  Midtable Obscurity  3  vs  7  Jog On    7.00  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  7  vs  5  Straw Dogs
 7.40  Natural Born Losers  4  vs  8  Real Fudge Albion    7.40  Natural Born Losers  1  vs  5  The Drillers
 8.25  Straw Dogs  3  vs  2  The Drillers    8.25  Midtable Obscurity  3  vs  7  Diesel Doctors
 9.05  Latino Rock  3  vs  1  Chelski IPC    9.05  Inter Memam  8  vs  3  Chelski IPC
 9.45  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  8  vs  6  Inter Memam    9.45  Real Fudge Albion  4  vs  6  Latino Rock
   MONDAY 3rd OCT              MONDAY 14th NOV        
 6.15  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  4  vs  6  Natural Born Kickers    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  2  vs  3  Latino Rock
 7.00  Straw Dogs  7  vs  10  Chelski IPC    7.00  Jog On  15  vs  3  Diesel Doctors
 7.40  Latino Rock  6  vs  5  Diesel Doctors    7.40  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  5  vs  4  Real Fudge Albion
 8.25  Real Fudge Albion  3  vs  4  Inter Memam    8.25  Natural Born Losers  5  vs  9  Inter Memam
 9.05  Natural Born Losers  6  vs  5  Jog On    9.05  Midtable Obscurity  0  vs  3  Straw Dogs
 9.45  Midtable Obscurity  5  vs  3  The Drillers    9.45  The Drillers  1  vs  2  Chelski IPC
   MONDAY 10th OCT              MONDAY 21st NOV        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  4  vs  3  The Drillers    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  10  vs  7  Inter Memam
 7.00  Diesel Doctors  2  vs  4  Inter Memam    7.00  Natural Born Losers  6  vs  4  Straw Dogs
 7.40  Midtable Obscurity  2  vs  4  Chelski IPC    7.40  Jog On  4  vs  10  Chelski IPC
 8.25  Natural Born Losers  11  vs  7  Latino Rock    8.25  Latino Rock  5  vs  4  The Drillers
 9.05  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  7  vs  1  Jog On    9.05  Midtable Obscurity  3  vs  12  Real Fudge Albion
 9.45  Real Fudge Albion  6  vs  3  Straw Dogs    9.45  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  6  vs  2  Diesel Doctors
   MONDAY 17th OCT              MONDAY 28th NOV        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  2  vs  5  Straw Dogs    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  13  vs  6  Chelski IPC
 7.00  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  4  vs  6  Latino Rock    7.00  Real Fudge Albion  3  vs  4  Diesel Doctors
 7.40  Midtable Obscurity  3  vs  6  Inter Memam    7.40  Midtable Obscurity  4  vs  6  Latino Rock
 8.25  Real Fudge Albion  4  vs  0  Jog On    8.25  Jog On  0  vs  8  The Drillers
 9.05  Diesel Doctors  5  vs  2  The Drillers    9.05  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  11  vs  5  Natural Born Losers
 9.45  Natural Born Losers  2  vs  6  Chelski IPC    9.45  Inter Memam  6  vs  2  Straw Dogs
   MONDAY 24th OCT              MONDAY 5th DEC        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  11  vs  1  Real Fudge Albion      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Natural Born Losers  7  vs  2  Midtable Obscurity      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  7  vs  3  The Drillers              
 8.25  Diesel Doctors  4  vs  3  Chelski IPC              
 9.05  Latino Rock  6  vs  7  Straw Dogs              
 9.45  Jog On  4  vs  2  Inter Memam              

top