Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

MON - QUALIFICATION - SUMMER 07 - DIVISION A

            MONDAY 19th MAR                                                      MONDAY 16th APR                                     
 6.15 1  Blaue Armee  3   v 10  Back Of The Net    6.15 1  Blaue Armee  0  v 25  LSOP
 7.00 1  Royaire Rovers  6  v  5  It's Only A Name    7.00 1  Royaire Rovers  4  v  5  Headliners
 7.40 1  Headliners  2  v 11  Bob    7.40 1  Table Leg United  5  v 10  Bob
 9.45 1  Table Leg United 10  v  0  LSOP    9.05 1  It's Only A Name  8  v  7  Back Of The Net
   MONDAY 26th MAR               MONDAY 23rd APR         
 7.00 1  Table Leg United  7  v  6  Back Of The Net    6.15 1  Table Leg United  4  v  6  Headliners
 7.40 1  LSOP 13  v  5  Bob    7.00 1  Blaue Armee  9  v  7  Bob
 8.25 1  Royaire Rovers  6  v  5  Blaue Armee    7.40 1  Royaire Rovers  7  v  3  Back Of The Net
 9.05 1  Headliners  2  v  2  It's Only A Name    8.25 1  It's Only A Name  3  v 12  LSOP
   MONDAY 2nd APR               MONDAY 30th APR         
 6.15 1  It's Only A Name  4  v 10  Bob    6.15 1  Back Of The Net  2  v 12  LSOP
 7.40 1  Headliners 10  v  5  Back Of The Net    7.40 1  Table Leg United  8  v  7  It's Only A Name
 8.25 1  Royaire Rovers  7   v  8  LSOP    8.25 1  Blaue Armee 12  v 12  Headliners
 9.05 1  Table Leg United  6  v  4  Blaue Armee    9.05 1  Royaire Rovers 10  v  3  Bob
   MONDAY 9th APR               MONDAY 7th MAY         
 6.15 1  Table Leg United  6  v  4  Royaire Rovers              
 7.00 1  It's Only A Name  19  v  3  Blaue Armee      Rearranged Games.        
 8.25 1  Bob  15  v  3  Back Of The Net              
 9.05 1  Headliners  2  v  4  LSOP              

DIVISION B

            MONDAY 19th MAR                                                      MONDAY 16th APR                                        
 7.00 2  Alcoholics Soccer  5   v  6  Real Beatus    6.15 2  An Apple A Day  5  v  5  Real Beatus
 7.40 2  AHAG  8  v  9  H&H    7.00 2  AHAG  8  v  8  RCF
 8.25 2  Rogue Traders  9  v  4  RCF    8.25 1  Alcoholics Soccer  2  v  5  H&H
 9.05 1  An Apple A Day 11  v 16  Damaged Goods    9.05 2  Damaged Goods  5  v  6  Rogue Traders
   MONDAY 26th MAR               MONDAY 23rd APR         
 6.15 1  H&H 11  v  2  Real Beatus    7.00 2  An Apple A Day  6  v  6  Alcoholics Soccer
 7.00 2  Rogue Traders  9  v  6  AHAG    7.40 2  Damaged Goods  5  v  5  AHAG
 7.40 2  An Apple A Day 17  v  4  RCF    8.25 2  Real Beatus  7  v 12  Rogue Traders
 8.25 2  Alcoholics Soccer  8  v  7  Damaged Goods    9.05 1  H&H 11  v  5  RCF
   MONDAY 2nd APR               MONDAY 30th APR         
 6.15 2  Damaged Goods 16  v  3  RCF    6.15 2  Alcoholics Soccer 16  v  8  AHAG
 7.00 1  An Apple A Day  5  v  7  H&H    7.00 1  H&H  9  v  5  Damaged Goods
 7.40 2  Alcoholics Soccer  6  v  7  Rogue Traders    7.40 2  Real Beatus 10  v  0  RCF
 9.05 2  Real Beatus  6  v  7  AHAG    9.05 2  An Apple A Day  7  v  4  Rogue Traders
   MONDAY 9th APR               MONDAY 7th MAY         
 6.15 2  H&H  5  v  1  Rogue Traders      Rearranged Games.        
 7.40 1  Real Beatus  3  v  12  Damaged Goods              
 8.25 2  An Apple A Day  8  v  6  AHAG              
 9.05 2  Alcoholics Soccer  8  v  4  RCF              

DIVISION C

            MONDAY 19th MAR                                                         MONDAY 16th APR                                     
 6.15 2  Inter Memam  2   v 10  Athletico De Fudge    6.15 3  Real Robins  7  v  5  Domebusters
 7.00 3  Definitely Maybe  4  v  3  Domebusters    7.40 2  Athletico De Fudge  3  v  5  Bandylegs
 7.40 3  The Outsiders  1  v  5  Bandylegs    8.25 2  The Outsiders  6  v  3  Mean Machine
 9.05 2  Real Robins  6  v  2   Mean Machine    9.05 3  Definitely Maybe  4  v  3  Inter Memam
   MONDAY 26th MAR               MONDAY 23rd APR         
 6.15 2  Real Robins  7  v  8  Bandylegs    6.15 2  Definitely Maybe  2  v 13  Bandylegs
 7.00 3  The Outsiders  5  v  2  Inter Memam    7.00 3  Domebusters  7  v  1  Inter Memam
 8.25 3  Mean Machine  2  v  7  Domebusters    7.40 3  The Outsiders  0  v  5  Real Robins
 9.05 2  Definitely Maybe  6  v 11  Athletico De Fudge    9.05 2  Athletico De Fudge  3  v  1  Mean Machine
   MONDAY 2nd APR               MONDAY 30th APR         
 7.00 2  Real Robins  5  v 11  Athletico De Fudge    7.00 2  Athletico De Fudge  7  v  4  The Outsiders
 7.40 3  Definitely Maybe  4  v  2  Mean MAchine    7.40 3  Mean Machine  3  v  2  Inter Memam
 8.25 2  Bandylegs 11  v  4  Inter Memam    8.25 2  Definitely Maybe  6  v 10  Real Robins
 9.05 3  The Outsiders  4  v  2  Domebusters    9.05 3  Bandylegs  6  v  3  Domebusters
   MONDAY 9th APR               MONDAY 7th MAY         
 6.15 3  Definitely Maybe  3  v  5  The Outsiders      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 2  Mean Machine  8  v  7  Bandylegs              
 7.40 2  Real Robins  6  v  4  Inter Memam              
 8.25 3  Domebusters  5  v  7  Athletico De Fudge              

DIVISION D

            MONDAY 19th MAR                                                        MONDAY 16th APR                                         
 6.15 3  Vasco De Chelto  4   v  5  The Daddies    7.00 3  Vasco De Chelto  5  v  7  Phoenix
 7.00 4  Zinadine Zidonje  1  v  2  The Farce Units    7.40 3  Zinadine Zidonje  7  v  4  The Daddies
 8.25 3  Phoenix  5  v  5  The Bingo Wingers    8.25 3  Diesel Doctors  6  v  6  The Farce Units
 9.05 3  Diesel Doctors  7  v  8   Natural Born Losers    9.05 4  The Bingo Wingers  3  v  4  Natural Born Losers
   MONDAY 26th MAR               MONDAY 23rd APR         
 6.15 3  Diesel Doctors  4  v  8  Phoenix    6.15 3  The Bingo Wingers  9  v  6  The Farce Units
 7.00 4  Zinadine Zidonje  7  v  3  Natural Born Losers    7.40 4  Vasco De Chelto  2  v  5  Natural Born Losers
 7.40 3  Vasco De Chelto  6  v  7  The Bingo Wingers    8.25 3  Zinadine Zidonje  1  v  0  Diesel Doctors
 9.05 3  The Farce Units  1  v  7  The Daddies    9.05 3  Phoenix 17  v  1  The Daddies
   MONDAY 2nd APR               MONDAY 30th APR         
 6.15 3  Zinadine Zidonje  7  v  3  The Bingo Wingers    6.15 3  The Daddies  5  v  5  Natural Born Losers
 7.00 3  Diesel Doctors  4  v  2  The Daddies    7.00 3  The Bingo Wingers  4  v  5  Diesel Doctors
 7.40 4  Phoenix  6  v  2  Natural Born Losers    8.25 3  Phoenix  7  v  2  The Farce Units
 8.25 3  Vasco De Chelto  3  v  2  The Farce Units    9.05 4  Zinadine Zidonje  3  v  4  Vasco De Chelto
   MONDAY 9th APR               MONDAY 7th MAY         
 7.00 3  The Farce Units  9  v  3  Natural Born Losers      Rearranged Games.        
 7.40 3  Diesel Doctors  3  v  2  Vasco De Chelto              
 8.25 4  The Bingo Wingers  5  v  3  The Daddies              
 9.05 3  Zinadine Zidonje  7  v  2  Phoenix              

 

DIVISION E

            MONDAY 19th MAR                                                        MONDAY 16th APR                                        
 6.15 4  FC Liquid  1   v  3  Midtable Obscurity    6.15 4  Drillers  8  v  6  FC Liquid
 7.40 4  Drillers  3  v  4  The Robins    7.00 4  Saga Six  5  v  1  Midtable Obscurity
 8.25 4  Strongbow Warriors  1  v  4   River Rats    7.40 4  ABC Milan  1  v 14  River Rats
 9.05 4  ABC Milan  1  v 13  Saga Six    8.25 4  Strongbow Warriors  1  v  8  The Robins
   MONDAY 26th MAR               MONDAY 23rd APR         
 6.15 4  Strongbow Warriors  0  v 10  Saga Six    6.15 4  Midtable Obscurity  3  v  2  River Rats
 7.40 4  ABC Milan  4  v 13  FC Liquid    7.00 4  Strongbow Warriors  8  v  6  ABC Milan
 8.25 4  Midtable Obscurity  3  v  2  Drillers    8.25 4  Saga Six  7  v  1  Drillers
 9.05 4  The Robins  9  v  0  River Rats    9.05 4  The Robins  5  v  4  FC Liquid
   MONDAY 2nd APR               MONDAY 30th APR         
 6.15 4  ABC Milan  1  v 10  The Robins    6.15 4  Strongbow Warriors  2  v  6  Drillers
 7.00 4  River Rats  2  v  6  Drillers    7.00 4  River Rats  5  v  5  FC Liquid
 8.25 4  Saga Six 16  v  5  FC Liquid    7.40 4  The Robins  6  v  4  Saga Six
 9.05 4  Midtable Obscurity  4  v  3  Strongbow Warriors    8.25 4  ABC Milan  1  v 11  Midtable Obscurity
   MONDAY 9th APR               MONDAY 7th MAY         
 6.15 4  Saga Six 11  v  1  River Rats      Rearranged Games.        
 7.00 4  The Robins  7  v  2  Midtable Obscurity              
 7.40 4  Strongbow Warriors  8  v  7  FC Liquid              
 9.05 4  ABC Milan 10  v  0  Drillers