Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

DIVISION A

 MONDAY 20th MAR                                                      MONDAY 17th APR                                                  
 6.15 P1    Making Up The Numbers      13  vs  3  Blaue Armee    6.15 P1   LSOP                                           14  vs  2  Royaire Rovers
 7.40 P1  Table Leg United  6  vs  6  Royaire Rovers    7.00 P1  Table Leg United  4  vs  1  Making Up The Numbers
 9.45 P1  LSOP  7  vs  8  I.O.U.    7.40 P1  Any Holes A Goal  5  vs  10  I.O.U.
 9.45 P2  Any Holes A Goal  8  vs  4  Inter Ginsters    8.25 P1  Inter Ginsters  4  vs  5  Blaue Armee
   MONDAY 27th MAR              MONDAY 24th APR        
 7.40 P1  Any Holes A Goal  10  vs  1  Blaue Armee    7.00 P2  Table Leg United  8  vs  3  Blaue Armee
 8.25 P1  Inter Ginsters  4  vs  14  LSOP    8.25 P1  Any Holes A Goal  6  vs  6  Royaire Rovers
 9.05 P2  Making Up The Numbers  6  vs  2  Royaire Rovers    9.05 P1  Inter Ginsters  6  vs  7  I.O.U.
 9.45 P1  Table Leg United  4  vs  7  I.O.U.    9.45 P1  Making Up The Numbers  1  vs  14  LSOP
   MONDAY 3rd APR              MONDAY 1st MAY        
 6.15 P1  Making Up The Numbers  8  vs  2  Any Holes A Goal    7.00 P1  Blaue Armee  6  vs  4  LSOP
 7.00 P1  Inter Ginsters  8  vs  9  Royaire Rovers    7.40 P1  Inter Ginsters  0  vs  10  Making Up The Numbers
 7.40 P1  Table Leg United  2  vs  2  LSOP    9.05 P2  Table Leg United  3  vs  4  Any Holes A Goal
 9.05 P2  Blaue Armee  12  vs  8  I.O.U.    9.45 P1  Royaire Rovers  7  vs  6  I.O.U.
   MONDAY 10th APR              MONDAY 8th MAY        
 6.15 P1  Table Leg United  10  vs  0  Inter Ginsters      Re-arranged Games        
 8.25 P2  Making Up The Numbers  4  vs  6  I.O.U.      Will Be Played.        
 9.05 P1  Any Holes A Goal  2  vs  7  LSOP              
 9.45 P1  Blaue Armee  8  vs  3  Royaire Rovers              

DIVISION B

 MONDAY 20th MAR                                                      MONDAY 17th APR                                                  
 7.00 P1   Fishburn Rovers     5  vs  6  An Apple A Day    7.00 P2   An Apple A Day                       10  vs  3  The Outsiders
 8.25 P1  Headliners  5  vs  9  Toe Pokes    9.05 P1  Smoking Guns  7  vs  3  R.C.F.
 8.25 P2  H&H  7  vs  7  R.C.F.    9.45 P1  Fishburn Rovers   10  vs  7  Toe Pokes
 9.05 P1  Smoking Guns  3  vs  2  The Outsiders    9.45 P2  Headliners  3  vs  7  H&H
   MONDAY 27th MAR              MONDAY 24th APR        
 6.15 P1  Headliners  8  vs  4  The Outsiders    6.15 P1  Smoking Guns  1  vs  4  An Apple A Day
 7.00 P1  Smoking Guns  3  vs  1  H&H    7.00 P1  Fishburn Rovers   3  vs  6  Headliners
 7.40 P2  An Apple A Day  1  vs  9  Toe Pokes    7.40 P1  R.C.F.  6  vs  7  Toe Pokes
 9.05 P1  Fishburn Rovers  8  vs  5  R.C.F.    8.25 P2  The Outsiders  6  vs  8  H&H
   MONDAY 3rd APR              MONDAY 1st MAY        
 7.00 P2  Smoking Guns  5  vs  2  Headliners    6.15 P1  The Outsiders  3  vs  8  Toe Pokes
 8.25 P1  Fishburn Rovers   7  vs  3  The Outsiders    7.40 P2  Fishburn Rovers   7  vs  4  Smoking Guns
 9.05 P1  H&H  4  vs  12  Toe Pokes    8.25 P1  Headliners  8  vs  1  R.C.F.
 9.45 P1  An Apple A Day  10  vs  2  R.C.F.    9.05 P1  An Apple A Day  9  vs  5  H&H
   MONDAY 10th APR              MONDAY 8th MAY        
 7.00 P1  The Outsiders  6  vs  9  R.C.F.      Re-arranged Games        
 7.40 P1  Fishburn Rovers   7  vs  9  H&H      Will Be Played.        
 8.25 P1  An Apple A Day  4  vs  6  Headliners              
 9.45 P2  Smoking Guns  3  vs  7  Toe Pokes              

DIVISION C

 MONDAY 20th MAR                                                      MONDAY 17th APR                                                  
 6.15 P2   Natural Born Kickers      11  vs  6  Eyes On The Prize    6.15 P2   Natural Born Kickers                11  vs  4  Bandylegs
 7.00 P2  Rogue Traders  10  vs  11  Inter Memam    7.40 P2  Stella 'n' Lime  9  vs  4  Mean Machine
 7.40 P2  Bandylegs  7  vs  11  Stella 'n' Lime    8.25 P2  Rogue Traders  8  vs  2  The Farce Units
 9.05 P2  The Farce Units  5  vs  5  Mean Machine    9.05 P2  Inter Memam  10  vs  0  Eyes On The Prize
   MONDAY 27th MAR              MONDAY 24th APR        
 6.15 P2  Rogue Traders  7  vs  8  Natural Born Kickers     6.15 P2  Natural Born Kickers   7  vs  4  Stella 'n' Lime
 7.00 P2  The Farce Units  2  vs  6  Stella 'n' Lime    7.40 P2  Inter Memam  5  vs  6  Bandylegs
 8.25 P2  Eyes On The Prize  5  vs  6  Bandylegs    9.05 P2  Rogue Traders  7  vs  5  Mean Machine
 9.45 P2  Inter Memam  5  vs  3  Mean Machine    9.45 P2  Eyes On The Prize  3  vs  11  The Farce Units
   MONDAY 3rd APR              MONDAY 1st MAY        
 6.15 P2  Inter Memam  7  vs  11  Natural Born Kickers     6.15 P2  The Farce Units  10  vs  9  Natural Born Kickers 
 7.40 P2  Eyes On The Prize  5  vs  4  Mean Machine    7.00 P2  Eyes On The Prize  4  vs  11  Rogue Traders
 8.25 P2  The Farce Units  8  vs  3  Bandylegs    8.25 P2  Inter Memam  7  vs  7  Stella 'n' Lime
 9.45 P2  Rogue Traders  5  vs  7  Stella 'n' Lime    9.45 P2  Bandylegs  7  vs  3  Mean Machine
   MONDAY 10th APR              MONDAY 8th MAY        
 6.15 P2  Stella 'n' Lime  12  vs  3  Eyes On The Prize      Re-arranged Games        
 7.00 P2  Natural Born Kickers   6  vs  13  Mean Machine      Will Be Played.        
 7.40 P2  Inter Memam  6  vs  5  The Farce Units              
 9.05 P2  Rogue Traders  15  vs  2  Bandylegs              

DIVISION D

 MONDAY 20th MAR                                                          MONDAY 17th APR                                                  
 6.15 P3   Back Of The Net   14  vs  7  Definitely Maybe    6.15 P4  Real Beatus                        3  vs  4  FC Shurdy
 7.00 P3  FC Shurdy  4  vs  8  Phoenix Club    7.00 P3  Definitely Maybe  6  vs  9  Charlton Olders
 7.40 P3  Real Beatus  6  vs  3  Charlton Olders    7.40 P3  Latino Rock  4  vs  6  Phoenix Club
 9.45 P4  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  7  vs  4  Latino Rock    8.25 P3  Back Of The Net   4  vs  19  Alcoholics Soccer Circus
   MONDAY 27th MAR              MONDAY 24th APR        
 7.40 P3  Back Of The Net   15  vs  9  Latino Rock    7.00 P4  Back Of The Net   11  vs  7  Charlton Olders
 8.25 P3  FC Shurdy  1  vs  7  Alcoholics Soccer Circus    8.25 P3  Real Beatus  7  vs  5  Latino Rock
 9.05 P4  Real Beatus  9  vs  0  Definitely Maybe    9.05 P3  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  7  vs  7  Phoenix Club
 9.45 P3  Charlton Olders  8  vs  7  Phoenix Club    9.45 P3  FC Shurdy  4  vs  9  Definitely Maybe
   MONDAY 3rd APR              MONDAY 1st MAY        
 6.15 P3  Latino Rock  7  vs  9  Definitely Maybe    6.15 P3  Real Beatus  13  vs  2  Phoenix Club
 7.00 P3  Real Beatus  6  vs  5  Alcoholics Soccer Circus    7.00 P3  Back Of The Net   9  vs  10  FC Shurdy
 7.40 P3  FC Shurdy  3  vs  4  Charlton Olders    7.40 P3  Definitely Maybe  3  vs  7  Alcoholics Soccer Circus
 9.05 P4  Back Of The Net   1  vs  8  Phoenix Club    9.05 P4  Latino Rock  2  vs  6  Charlton Olders
   MONDAY 10th APR              MONDAY 8th MAY        
 6.15 P3  Alcoholics Soccer Circus  6  vs  1  Charlton Olders      Re-arranged Games        
 8.25 P4  Definitely Maybe  8  vs  6  Phoenix Club      Will Be Played.        
 9.05 P3  FC Shurdy  12  vs  4  Latino Rock              
 9.45 P3  Real Beatus  5  vs  7  Back Of The Net               

DIVISION E

 MONDAY 20th MAR                                                      MONDAY 17th APR                                                      
 6.15 P4   Fat & Furious      6  vs  7  Real Fudge Albion              6.15 P3  The Robins                          4  vs  6  Midtable Obscurity
 8.25 P3  Medico-Gasolina  1  vs  8  Midtable Obscurity    7.00 P4  Vasco De Chelto  7  vs  3  The Drillers
 9.05 P3  Vasco De Chelto  6  vs  7  The Castlemaine XXXX's    9.05 P3  Real Fudge Albion    7  vs  3  The Castlemaine XXXX's
 9.45 P3  The Drillers  7  vs  3  The Robins    9.45 P3  Medico-Gasolina  4  vs  9  Fat & Furious
   MONDAY 27th MAR              MONDAY 24th APR        
 6.15 P3  Vasco De Chelto  3  vs  3  Medico-Gasolina    6.15 P3  The Castlemaine XXXX's  3  vs  5  The Drillers
 7.00 P3  Fat & Furious  2  vs  5  The Castlemaine XXXX's    7.00 P3  Medico-Gasolina  9  vs  4  The Robins
 7.40 P4  Midtable Obscurity  4  vs  1  The Drillers    7.40 P3  Midtable Obscurity  2  vs  9  Real Fudge Albion  
 9.05 P3  The Robins  3  vs  10  Real Fudge Albion      8.25 P4  Vasco De Chelto  7  vs  3  Fat & Furious
   MONDAY 3rd APR              MONDAY 1st MAY        
 7.00 P4  Medico-Gasolina  2  vs  3  The Castlemaine XXXX's    7.40 P4  The Robins  10  vs  0  The Castlemaine XXXX's
 8.25 P3  Vasco De Chelto  4  vs  6  The Robins    8.25 P3  Medico-Gasolina  7  vs  7  Real Fudge Albion  
 9.05 P3  Midtable Obscurity  5  vs  3  Fat & Furious    9.05 P3  The Drillers  9  vs  3  Fat & Furious
 9.45 P3  Real Fudge Albion    3  vs  7  The Drillers    9.45 P3  Vasco De Chelto  2  vs  7  Midtable Obscurity
   MONDAY 10th APR              MONDAY 8th MAY        
 7.00 P3  Vasco De Chelto  4  vs  6  Real Fudge Albion        Re-arranged Games        
 7.40 P3  The Robins  6  vs  6  Fat & Furious      Will Be Played.        
 8.25 P3  Medico-Gasolina  9  vs  6  The Drillers              
 9.45 P4  The Castlemaine XXXX's  3  vs  5  Midtable Obscurity              

DIVISION F

 MONDAY 20th MAR                                                      MONDAY 17th APR                                                  
 7.00 P4   Natural Born Losers      8  vs  5  Fulchester United    7.40 P4   Real Robins                          8  vs  5  Straw Dogs
 7.40 P4  Straw Dogs  0  vs  6  Reload Fire    8.25 P4  Fulchester United  8  vs  8  Diesel Doctors
 8.25 P4  Bounce-Back-Ability  1  vs  4  Domebusters    9.05 P4  Natural Born Losers  4  vs  3  Bounce-Back-Ability
 9.05 P4  Diesel Doctors  5  vs  8  Real Robins    9.45 P4  Domebusters  5  vs  2  Reload Fire
   MONDAY 27th MAR              MONDAY 24th APR        
 6.15 P4  Bounce-Back-Ability  4  vs  9  Reload Fire    6.15 P4  Fulchester United  4  vs  13  Real Robins
 7.00 P4  Straw Dogs  4  vs  6  Diesel Doctors    7.40 P4  Natural Born Losers  6  vs  6  Reload Fire
 8.25 P4  Fulchester United  4  vs  1  Domebusters    9.05 P4  Domebusters  4  vs  3  Straw Dogs
 9.45 P4  Natural Born Losers    7  vs  4  Real Robins    9.45 P4  Bounce-Back-Ability  6  vs  5  Diesel Doctors
   MONDAY 3rd APR              MONDAY 1st MAY        
 6.15 P4  Natural Born Losers    4  vs  10  Domebusters    6.15 P4  Domebusters  6  vs  4  Diesel Doctors
 7.40 P4  Bounce-Back-Ability  5  vs  4  Real Robins    7.00 P4  Bounce-Back-Ability  5  vs  6  Fulchester United
 8.25 P4  Reload Fire  8  vs  3  Diesel Doctors    8.25 P4  Natural Born Losers  4  vs  6  Straw Dogs
 9.45 P4  Straw Dogs  8  vs  8  Fulchester United    9.45 P4  Real Robins  6  vs  6  Reload Fire
   MONDAY 10th APR              MONDAY 8th MAY        
 6.15 P4  Bounce-Back-Ability  3  vs  13  Straw Dogs      Re-arranged Games        
 7.00 P4  Real Robins  2  vs  7  Domebusters      Will Be Played.        
 7.40 P4  Natural Born Losers    3  vs  10  Diesel Doctors              
 9.05 P4  Reload Fire  7  vs  4  Fulchester United