Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

WINTER 2004/05 QUALIFICATION - MONDAY DIVISION A

 Monday 11th October                                              Monday 22nd November                                                    
 6.15   Ben And His Old Men                    0   vs   9  Nam Utd.                        6.15   Nam Utd.                                          10   vs   0  Severn Revels            
 7.00  Severn Revels  3  vs  8  San Marino    7.00  San Marino  5  vs  6  Edotech
 7.45  ABG  9  vs  8  H&H    7.45  FC Ylangylang  3  vs  5  C21
 8.30  FC Ylangylang  7  vs  5  Netbusters    8.30  Ben And His Old Men  2  vs  5  Netbusters
 9.15  Mean Machines  7  vs  4  Edotech    9.15  Mean Machines  4  vs  19  H&H
 9.55  C21  7  vs  4  FC Blaue Armee    9.55  ABG  12  vs  8  FC Blaue Armee
   Monday 18th October              Monday 29th November        
 6.15  Severn Revels  5  vs  6  C21    6.15  Mean Machines  3  vs  9  C21
 7.00  ABG  10  vs  6  Mean Machines    7.00  ABG  4  vs  9  Netbusters
 7.45  FC Ylangylang  7  vs  4  FC Blaue Armee    7.45  Severn Revels  11  vs  5  Edotech
 8.30  Ben And His Old Men  6  vs  7  San Marino    8.30  H&H  5  vs  6  FC Blaue Armee
 9.15  H&H  8  vs  8  Netbusters    9.15  Nam Utd.  6  vs  3  San Marino
 9.55  Nam Utd.  11  vs  6  Edotech    9.55  Ben And His Old Men  3  vs  8  FC Ylangylang
   Monday 25th October              Monday 6th December        
 6.15  ABG  8  vs  6  FC Ylangylang    6.15  San Marino  2  vs  7  FC Blaue Armee
 7.00  C21  5  vs  8  Edotech    7.00  FC Ylangylang  4  vs  3  H&H
 7.45  Nam Utd.  5  vs  5  Netbusters    7.45  C21  5  vs  9  Netbusters
 8.30  Severn Revels  4  vs  4  Mean Machines    8.30  Nam Utd.  12  vs  4  Mean Machines
 9.15  Ben And His Old Men  5  vs  4  FC Blaue Armee    9.15  Ben And His Old Men  6  vs  7  Severn Revels
 9.55  San Marino  8  vs  12  H&H    9.55  ABG  1  vs  7  Edotech
   Monday 1st November              Monday 13th December        
 6.15  Mean Machines  5  vs  9  FC Blaue Armee    6.15  Netbusters  12  vs  6  Edotech
 7.00  Nam Utd.  1  vs  2  FC Ylangylang    7.00  Severn Revels  5  vs  10  FC Blaue Armee
 7.45  Ben And His Old Men  8  vs  3  Edotech    7.45  Ben And His Old Men  6  vs  2  Mean Machines
 8.30  C21  4  vs  13  H&H    8.30  FC Ylangylang  11  vs  4  San Marino
 9.15  ABG  6  vs  13  San Marino    9.15  ABG  16  vs  9  C21
 9.55  Severn Revels  10  vs  8  Netbusters    9.55  Nam Utd.  8  vs  3  H&H
 

Monday 8th November

             Monday 20th December        
 6.15  San Marino  4  vs  8  Netbusters    6.15  Ben And His Old Men  6  vs  8  ABG
 7.00  Ben And His Old Men  3  vs  4  H&H    7.00  C21  6  vs  17  San Marino
 7.45  Severn Revels  11  vs  12  ABG    7.45  Nam Utd.  6  vs  7  FC Blaue Armee
 8.30  Edotech  7  vs  5  FC Blaue Armee    8.30  Severn Revels  6  vs  13  H&H
 9.15  Nam Utd.  6  vs  3  C21    9.15  FC Ylangylang  7  vs  5  Edotech
 9.55  FC Ylangylang  8  vs  3  Mean Machines    9.55  Mean Machines  5  vs  6  Netbusters
   Monday 15th November                      
 6.15  H&H  11  vs  6  Edotech              
 7.00  Netbusters  5  vs  3  FC Blaue Armee              
 7.45  Mean Machines  8  vs  6  San Marino              
 8.30  Nam Utd.  11  vs  6  ABG              
 9.15  Severn Revels  3  vs  6  FC Ylangylang              
 9.55  Ben And His Old Men  8  vs  3  C21              

Monday Qualification Round - Division B

 Monday 11th October                                               Monday 22nd November                                                    
 6.15   Belly Boys                             6   vs   15   Inter-Yungirls     6.15   Belly Boys                                       6   vs   10   Hucclecote FC            
 7.00  Hucclecote FC  5  vs  12  Fishburn Rovers    7.00  Fishburn Rovers  5  vs  0  Orgazmic
 7.45  Headliners  6  vs  0  Badgers    7.45  Any Holes A Goal  5  vs  7  The Outisiders
 8.30  Any Holes A Goal  6  vs  6  Royaire Rovers    8.30  Royaire Rovers  3  vs  8  Inter-Yungirls
 9.15  LSOP  12  vs  0  Orgazmic    9.15  Headliners  3  vs  11  LSOP
 9.55  The outsiders  6  vs  2  Domebusters    9.55  Badgers  7  vs  3  Domebusters
   Monday 18th October              Monday 29th November        
 6.15  Hucclecote FC  7  vs  11  The Outsiders    6.15  The Outsiders  5  vs  16  LSOP
 7.00  Badgers  1  vs  9  LSOP    7.00  Badgers  1  vs  12  Royaire Rovers
 7.45  Any Holes A Goal  3  vs  10  Domebusters    7.45  Hucclecote FC  0  vs  10  Orgazmic
 8.30  Inter-Yungirls  5  vs  6  Fishburn Rovers    8.30  Headliners  2  vs  3  Domebusters
 9.15  Headliners  8  vs  2  Royaire Rovers    9.15  Belly Boys  2  vs  11  Fishburn Rovers
 9.55  Belly Boys  4  vs  8  Orgazmic    9.55  Any Holes A Goal  6  vs  12  Inter-Yungirls
   Monday 25th October              Monday 6th December        
 6.15  Any Holes A Goal  7  vs  3  Badgers    6.15  Fishburn Rovers  8  vs  1  Domebusters
 7.00  Orgazmic  6  vs  5  The Outisders    7.00  Any Holes A Goal  8  vs  5  Headliners
 7.45  Belly Boys  2  vs  18  Royaire Rovers    7.45  The Outsiders  6  vs  13  Royaire Rovers
 8.30  Hucclecote FC  2  vs  13  LSOP    8.30  Belly Boys  3  vs  18  LSOP
 9.15  Inter-Yungirls  6  vs  7  Domebusters    9.15  Hucclecote FC  5  vs  24  Inter-Yungirls
 9.55  Fishburn Rovers  6  vs  3  Headliners    9.55  Badgers  4  vs  4  Orgazmic
   Monday 1st November              Monday 13th December        
 6.15  LSOP  5  vs  2  Domebusters    6.15  Royaire Rovers  11  vs  5  Orgazmic
 7.00  Any Holes A Goal  9  vs  10  Belly Boys    7.00  Hucclecote FC  6  vs  5  Domebusters
 7.45  Orgazmic  2  vs  14  Inter-Yungirls    7.45  LSOP  6  vs  11  Inter-Yungirls
 8.30  Headliners  7  vs  7  The Outsiders    8.30  Any Holes A Goal  3  vs  5  Fishburn Rovers
 9.15  Badgers  3  vs  9  Fishburn Rovers    9.15  The Outsiders  7  vs  3  Badgers
 9.55  Hucclecote FC  2  vs  28  Royaire Rovers    9.55  Belly Boys  3  vs  9  Headliners
 

Monday 8th November

             Monday 20th December        
 6.15  Fishburn Rovers  7  vs  1  Royaire Rovers    6.15  Badgers  3  vs  5  Inter-Yungirls
 7.00  Headliners  6  vs  10  Inter-Yungirls    7.00  The Outsiders  1  vs  8  Fishburn Rovers
 7.45  Hucclecote FC  2  vs  11  Badgers    7.45  Domebusters  10  vs  4  Belly Boys
 8.30  Orgazmic  7  vs  7  Domebusters    8.30  Headliners  9  vs  3  Hucclecote FC
 9.15  Belly Boys  5  vs  14  The outsiders    9.15  Any Holes A Goal  12  vs  7  Orgazmic
 9.55  Any Holes A Goal  4  vs  22  LSOP    9.55  LSOP  7  vs  4  Royaire Rovers
   Monday 15th November                      
 6.15  Headliners  9  vs  3  Orgazmic              
 7.00  Dopmebusters  3  vs  5  Royaire Rovers              
 7.45  LSOP  3  vs  3  Fishburn Rovers              
 8.30  Belly Boys  6  vs  9  Badgers              
 9.15  Any Holes A Goal  18  vs  5  Hucclecote FC              
 9.55  Inter-Yungirls  5  vs  1  The Outsiders              

Monday Qualification Round - Division C

 Monday 11th October                                              Monday 22nd November                                                    
 6.15   Natural Born Kickers                4   vs   5   AFC Arboreal             6.15   Charlton Olders                               12   vs   2  Midtable Obscurity            
 7.00  The R Whites  4  vs  0  Charlton Olders    7.00  Natural Born Kickers  7  vs  0  The Farce Units
 7.45  Straw Dogs  1  vs  2  Smoking Guns    7.45  The R Whites  5  vs  7  A&E Fire Equipment
 8.30  Midtable Obscurity  7  vs  6  Old Jersey    8.30  AFC Arboreal  4  vs  5  Smoking Guns
 9.15  The Farce Units  11  vs  3  Rogue Traders    9.15  Straw Dogs  11  vs  13  Chelski IPC
 9.55  A&E Fire Equipment  7  vs  9  Chelski IPC    9.55  Old Jersey  10  vs  0  Rogue Traders
   Monday 18th October              Monday 29th November        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  5  vs  9  Old Jersey    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  21  vs  5  Rogue Traders
 7.00  A&E Fire Equipment  5  vs  2  Straw Dogs    7.00  The R Whites  6  vs  1  Smoking Guns
 7.45  Charlton Olders  4  vs  2  Smoking Guns    7.45  AFC Arboreal  4  vs  11  Straw Dogs
 8.30  Rogue Traders  10  vs  5  AFC Arboreal    8.30  Charlton Olders  9  vs  10  A&E Fire Equipment
 9.15  The Farce Units  9  vs  4  Chelski IPC    9.15  Old Jersey  6  vs  10  The Farce Units
 9.55  The R Whites  3  vs  0  Midtable Obscurity    9.55  Midtable Obscurity  2  vs  7  Chelski IPC
   Monday 25th October              Monday 6th December        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  6  vs  1  Smoking Guns    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  6  vs  1  Midtable Obscurity
 7.00  A&E Fire Equipment  8  vs  7  AFC Arboreal    7.00  Rogue Traders  10  vs  14  A&E Fire Equipment
 7.45  Old Jersey  11  vs  5  Chelski IPC    7.45  Smoking Guns  2  vs  6  Chelski IPC
 8.30  Midtable Obscurity  5  vs  8  The Farce Units    8.30  The R Whites  10  vs  9  Old Jersey
 9.15  The R Whites  9  vs  5  Straw Dogs    9.15  The Farce Units  10  vs  6  AFC Arboreal
 9.55  Charlton Olders  4  vs  3  Rogue Traders    9.55  Charlton Olders  9  vs  5  Straw Dogs
   Monday 1st November              Monday 13th December        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  8  vs  4  Straw Dogs    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  6  vs  3  Charlton Olders
 7.00  The R Whites  6  vs  7  Rogue Traders    7.00  The R Whites  6  vs  7  Chelski IPC
 7.45  Midtable Obscurity  3  vs  11  A&E Fire Equipment    7.45  AFC Arboreal  5  vs  6  Midtable Obscurity
 8.30  Charlton Olders  12  vs  5  Chelski IPC    8.30  Straw Dogs  3  vs  10  Rogue Traders
 9.15  Old Jersey  6  vs  4  AFC Arboreal    9.15  Smoking Guns  4  vs  5  Old Jersey
 9.55  Smoking Guns  2  vs  3  The Farce Units    9.55  The Farce Units  10  vs  0  A&E Fire Equipment
 

Monday 8th November

             Monday 20th December        
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  5  vs  7  Chelski IPC    6.15  Natural Born Kickers  9  vs  8  A&E Fire Equipment
 7.00  Straw Dogs  6  vs  5  Midtable Obscurity    7.00  Smoking Guns  7  vs  1  Midtable Obscurity
 7.45  A&E Fire Equipment  11  vs  7  Old Jersey    7.45  Straw Dogs  10  vs  3  Old Jersey
 8.30  Smoking Guns  5  vs  6  Rogue Traders    8.30  The Farce Units  5  vs  9  Charlton Olders
 9.15  The Farce Units  2  vs  6  The R Whites    9.15  Rogue Traders  18  vs  2  Chelski IPC
 9.55  Charlton Olders  8  vs  1  AFC Arboreal    9.55  AFC Arboreal  3  vs  9  The R Whites
   Monday 15th November                      
 6.15  Natural Born Kickers  4  vs  7  The R Whites              
 7.00  Charlton Olders  8  vs  4  Old Jersey              
 7.45  Chelski IPC  13  vs  4  AFC Arboreal              
 8.30  A&E Fire Equipment  2  vs  3  Smoking Guns              
 9.15  Midtable Obscurity  2  vs  7  Rogue Traders              
 9.55  Straw Dogs  5  vs  7  The Farce Units              

Monday Qualification Round - Division D

 Monday 11th October                                              Monday 22nd November                                                    
 6.15   Alcoholics Soccer Services               11   vs   1   The Phoenix Club          6.15   Diesel Doctors                             8   vs   7  The Phoenix Club            
 7.00  Diesel Doctors  3  vs  14  EESI Utd.    7.00  EESI Utd.  8  vs  5  The Robins
 7.45  The Drillers  10  vs  1  Eyes On The Prize    7.45  Definitely Maybe  12  vs  10  Bandylegs
 8.30  Definitely Maybe  10  vs  7  D'Old Uns    8.30  Alcoholics Soccer Services   8  vs  3  D'Old Uns
 9.15  Reload Fire  2  vs  6  The Robins    9.15  Eyes On The Prize  2  vs  4  Reload Fire
 9.55  Making Up The Numbers  3  vs  14  Bandylegs    9.55  Making Up The Numbers  8  vs  4  The Drillers
   Monday 18th October              Monday 29th November        
 6.15  Diesel Doctors  6  vs  8  Bandylegs    6.15  Reload Fire  6  vs  2  Bandylegs
 7.00  The Drillers  4  vs  0  Reload Fire    7.00  The Drillers  5  vs  1  D'Old Uns
 7.45  Making Up The Numbers  3  vs  5  Definitely Maybe    7.45  Diesel Doctors  4  vs  11  The Robins
 8.30  Alcoholics Soccer Services   6  vs  9  EESI Utd.    8.30  Making Up The Numbers  2  vs  7  Eyes On The Prize 
 9.15  Eyes On The Prize  14  vs  2  D'Old Uns    9.15  EESI Utd.  5  vs  2  The Phoenix Club
 9.55  The Phoenix Club   3  vs  10  The Robins    9.55  Alcoholics Soccer Services   4  vs  6  Definitely Maybe
   Monday 25th October              Monday 6th December        
 6.15  The Drillers  3  vs  6  Definitely Maybe    6.15  Making Up The Numbers  9  vs  5  EESI Utd.
 7.00  Bandylegs  10  vs  6  The Robins    7.00  Definitely Maybe  7  vs  5  Eyes On The Prize
 7.45  The Phoenix Club   9  vs  2  D'Old Uns    7.45  Bandylegs  9  vs  2  D'Old Uns
 8.30  Diesel Doctors  9  vs  3  Reload Fire    8.30  Reload Fire  11  vs  2  The Phoenix Club 
 9.15  Making Up The Numbers  2  vs  3  Alcoholics Soccer Services     9.15  Alcoholics Soccer Services   13  vs  1  Diesel Doctors
 9.55  EESI Utd.  2  vs  6  Eyes On The Prize    9.55  The Drillers  5  vs  4  The Robins
   Monday 1st November              Monday 13th December        
 6.15  Making Up The Numbers  8  vs  3  Reload Fire    6.15  D'Old Uns  4  vs  15  The Robins
 7.00  The Phoenix Club   6  vs  6  Definitely Maybe    7.00  Making Up The Numbers  10  vs  2  Diesel Doctors
 7.45  Alcoholics Soccer Services   8  vs  2  The Robins    7.45  Alcoholics Soccer Services   9  vs  6  Reload Fire
 8.30  Bandylegs  3  vs  3  Eyes On The Prize    8.30  Definitely Maybe    vs    EESI Utd.
 9.15  The Drillers  3  vs  7  EESI Utd.    9.15  Bandylegs  7  vs  7  The Drillers
 9.55  Diesel Doctors  8  vs  11  D'Old Uns    9.55  Eyes On The Prize  12  vs  2  The Phoenix Club 
 

Monday 8th November

             Monday 20th December        
 6.15  D'Old Uns  3  vs  5  EESI Utd.    6.15  Alcoholics Soccer Services   2  vs  1  The Drillers
 7.00  Alcoholics Soccer Services   8  vs  4  Eyes On The Prize    7.00  Bandylegs  11  vs  5  EESI Utd.
 7.45  Diesel Doctors  0  vs  10  The Drillers    7.45  Making Up The Numbers  8  vs  6  The Phoenix Club 
 8.30  Making Up The Numbers  4  vs  6  The Robins    8.30  Eyes On The Prize  5  vs  1  Diesel Doctors
 9.15  Bandylegs  11  vs  3  The Phoenix Club     9.15  Definitely Maybe  3  vs  4  The Robins
 9.55  Definitely Maybe  17  vs  3  Reload Fire    9.55  D'Old Uns  6  vs  13  Reload Fire
   Monday 15th November                      
 6.15  Eyes On The Prize  9  vs  6  The Robins              
 7.00  Making Up The Numbers  8  vs  4  D'Old Uns              
 7.45  Reload Fire  4  vs  7  EESI Utd.              
 8.30  The Phoenix Club   4  vs  4  The Drillers              
 9.15  Diesel Doctors  1  vs  2  Definitely Maybe              
 9.55  Alcoholics Soccer Services   9  vs  8  Bandylegs