Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

TABLES - FINAL ROUND

 

 DIV 1                                                    PL PTS GD    DIV 2                                          PL  PTS   GD   
 1st Real Fudge 9 27 64  1st Mean Machine 9 24 26
 2nd The Big Dogs 9 18 24  2nd Fishburn Rovers 9 21 31
 3rd Charlton Olders 9 18 24  3rd Spunk Monkeys 9 18 20
 4th Try Hards 9 13 9  4th GASH FC 9 17 30
 5th Headliners 9 13 3  5th Shurdy Rovers 9 17 18
 6th JS United 9 12 6  6th Rogue Traders 9 12 -1
 7th Evolution 9 12 -8  7th A Swing & A Miss 9 9 -27
 8th Real Beatus 9 7 -11  8th Royaire Rovers 9 4 -12
 9th Blaue Armee 9 6 -47  9th Any Holes A Goal 9 4 -42
 10th Replacements 9 6 -64  10th Where's Gary Gone? 9 4 -43
 DIV 3  PL PTS GD  DIV 4  PL PTS  GD
 1st Brockworth Youth 9 27 60  1st FC Cleeve 9 21 46
 2nd Trading Alliances 9 19 20  2nd Golden Balls 9 19 27
 3rd The Old Timers 9 17 16  3rd Fanny Batter 9 18 29
 4th Jumpers For Goalposts 9 15 11  4th Terence Trent... 9 18 6
 5th The Farce Units 9 15 4  5th England's Rejects 9 16 12
 6th Midtable Obscurity 9 11 -11  6th The Robins 9 13 -10
 7th Vasco De Chelto 9 10 -8  7th Phoenix Club 9 12 -20
 8th Get Carter 9 8 -6  8th Drillers 9 10 -5
 9th We Bribed The Ref 9 4 -46  9th Spider Piglets 9 3 -34
 10th Got Your Number 9 2 -40  10th Slipped Discs 9 3 -51

 

DIVISION ONE

   MONDAY 15th JUN                                                      MONDAY 20th JUL                                                           
 6.15  Charlton Olders 15 v 0 Replacements  6.15 Try Hards 4 v 5 Charlton Olders
 7.00 Try Hards 9 v 5 Real Beatus  7.00 Real Beatus 4 v 8 Real Fudge
 7.40 Evolution 7 v 7 Headliners  7.40 Blaue Armee 15 v 9 Evolution
 8.25 JS United 10 v 4 Blaue Armee  8.25 Headliners 4 v 7 The Big Dogs
 9.05 The Big Dogs 6 v 9 Real Fudge  9.05 Replacements 3 v 9 JS United
  MONDAY 22nd JUN       MONDAY 27th JUL    
 6.15 Evolution 10 v 10 Try Hards  6.15 The Big Dogs 19 v 2 Blaue Armee
 7.00 Headliners 12 v 8 Blaue Armee  7.00 JS United 9 v 10 Evolution
 7.40 Real Fudge 10 v 3 Charlton Olders  7.40 Try Hards 10 v 3 Replacements
 8.25 Replacements 7 v 5 The Big Dogs  8.25 Real Beatus 7 v 8 Charlton Olders
 9.05 Real Beatus 7 v 6 JS United  9.05 Real Fudge 10 v 0 Headliners
  MONDAY 29th JUN       MONDAY 3rd AUG    
 6.15 JS United 9 v 6 Headliners  6.15 Evolution 6 v 6 Real Beatus
 7.00 The Big Dogs 8 v 9 Evolution  7.00 Charlton Olders 9 v 4 Headliners
 7.40 Real Beatus 8 v 11 Replacements  7.40 JS United 6 v 8 The Big Dogs
 8.25 Try Hards 9 v 16 Real Fudge  8.25 Replacements 0 v 10 Real Fudge
 9.05 Charlton Olders 15 v 5 Blaue Armee  9.05 Blaue Armee 0 v 10 Try Hards
  MONDAY 6th JUL       MONDAY 10th AUG    
 6.15 Blaue Armee 2 v 11 Real Fudge  6.15 Replacements 0 v 10 Headliners
 7.00 Charlton Olders 3 v 6 JS United  7.00 Real Fudge 12 v 2 Evolution
 7.40 The Big Dogs 10 v 8 Try Hards  7.40 Real Beatus 13 v 6 Blaue Armee
 8.25 Headliners 7 v 3 Real Beatus  8.25 JS United 7 v 11 Try Hards
 9.05 Replacements 2 v 13 Evolution  9.05 Charlton Olders 6 v 9 The Big Dogs
  MONDAY 13th JUL       MONDAY 17th AUG    
 6.15 Real Beatus 6 v 9 The Big Dogs   Rearranged Games  v  
 7.00 Blaue Armee 10 v 0 Replacements     v  
 7.40 Real Fudge 10 v 6 JS United     v  
 8.25 Evolution 3 v 8 Charlton Olders     v  
 9.05 Try Hards 2 v 8 Headliners     v  

DIVISION TWO

   MONDAY 15th JUN                                                          MONDAY 20th JUL                                                             
 6.15  Royaire Rovers  12  v  0  Any Holes A Goal    6.15  GASH FC  9  v  3  Any Holes A Goal
 7.00  Where's Gary Gone?  6  v  8  A Swing & A Miss    7.00  Rogue Traders  4  v  0  A Swing & A Miss
 7.40  Rogue Traders             9  v  9  Shurdy Rovers    7.40  Royaire Rovers  2  v  7  Shurdy Rovers
 8.25  Mean Machine  4  v  7  GASH FC    8.25  Spunk Munkeys  13  v  3  Where's Gary Gone?
 9.05  Fishburn Rovers  12  v  9  Spunk Munkeys    9.05  Fishburn Rovers  4  v  6  Mean Machine
   MONDAY 22nd JUN              MONDAY 27th JUL        
 6.15  Shurdy Rovers  12  v  5  A Swing & A Miss    6.15  Rogue Traders  12  v  7  Where's Gary Gone?
 7.00  Spunk Munkeys  7  v  5  Royaire Rovers    7.00  Any Holes A Goal  7  v  11  Shurdy Rovers
 7.40  Where's Gary Gone?  1  v  17  GASH FC    7.40  Mean Machine  5  v  3  Spunk Munkeys
 8.25  Any Holes A Goal  4  v  17  Fishburn Rovers    8.25  A Swing & A Miss  6  v  3  Royaire Rovers
 9.05  Rogue Traders  3  v  8  Mean Machine    9.05  Fishburn Rovers  8  v  6  GASH FC
   MONDAY 29th JUN              MONDAY 3rd AUG        
 6.15  Royaire Rovers  5  v  7  Rogue Traders    6.15  Any Holes A Goal  7  v  6  Spunk Munkeys
 7.00  Shurdy Rovers  13  v  8  Where's Gary Gone?    7.00  Where's Gary Gone?  8  v  8  Royaire Rovers
 7.40  Mean Machine  8  v  6  Any Holes A Goal    7.40  Rogue Traders  8  v  8  GASH FC
 8.25  GASH FC  2  v  6  Spunk Munkeys    8.25  Shurdy Rovers  10  v  6  Fishburn Rovers
 9.05  A Swing & A Miss  5  v  8  Fishburn Rovers    9.05  A Swing & A Miss  2  v  9  Mean Machine
   MONDAY 6th JUL              MONDAY 10th AUG        
 6.15  Shurdy Rovers  6  v  6  GASH FC    6.15  Mean Machine  11  v  6  Where's Gary Gone?
 7.00  Spunk Munkeys  7  v  6  Rogue Traders    7.00  Any Holes A Goal  6  v  6  Rogue Traders
 7.40  Mean Machine  7  v  3  Royaire Rovers    7.40  GASH FC  13  v  5  A Swing & A Miss
 8.25  A Swing & A Miss  8  v  7  Any Holes A Goal    8.25  Spunk Munkeys  12  v  7  Shurdy Rovers
 9.05  Where's Gary Gone?  3  v  8  Fishburn Rovers    9.05  Fishburn Rovers  8  v  3  Royaire Rovers
   MONDAY 13th JUL              MONDAY 17th AUG        
 6.15  A Swing & A Miss  4  v  8  Spunk Munkeys      Rearranged Games    v    
 7.00  Royaire Rovers  3  v  6  GASH FC          v    
 7.40  Any Holes A Goal  5  v  10  Where's Gary Gone?          v    
 8.25  Fishburn Rovers  10  v  4  Rogue Traders          v    
 9.05  Shurdy Rovers  4  v  6  Mean Machine          v    

DIVISION THREE

   MONDAY 15th JUN                                                              MONDAY 20th JUL                                                             
 6.15  Trading Alliances  10  v  0  Got Your Number    6.15  Got Your Number  5  v  6  The Farce Units
 7.00  Get Carter  5  v  10  Vasco De Chelto    7.00  Get Carter  5  v  2  Trading Alliances
 7.40  The Old Timers  8  v  2  Jumpers For Goalposts    7.40  Midtable Obscurity  6  v  5  Jumpers For Goalposts
 8.25  The Farce Units  10  v  3  We Bribed The Ref    8.25  The Old Timers  9  v  3  We Bribed The Ref
 9.05  Midtable Obscurity  5  v  13  Brockworth Youth    9.05  Brockworth Youth  9  v  1  Vasco De Chelto
   MONDAY 22nd JUN              MONDAY 27th JUL        
 6.15  Brockworth Youth  9  v  5  Trading Alliances    6.15  Trading Alliances  6  v  5  Vasco De Chelto
 7.00  We Bribed The Ref  1  v  12  Jumpers For Goalposts    7.00  We Bribed The Ref  2  v  5  Midtable Obscurity
 7.40  The Farce Units  1  v  5  Vasco De Chelto    7.40  Got Your Number  6  v  6  Get Carter
 8.25  Got Your Number  2  v  9  Midtable Obscurity    8.25  Jumpers For Goalposts  5  v  10  Brockworth Youth
 9.05  The Old Timers  5  v  4  Get Carter    9.05  The Farce Units  8  v  6  The Old Timers
   MONDAY 29th JUN              MONDAY 3rd AUG        
 6.15  Trading Alliances  10  v  8  We Bribed The Ref    6.15  Trading Alliances  7  v  3  Jumpers For Goalposts
 7.00  Midtable Obscurity  5  v  7  The Old Timers    7.00  Brockworth Youth  10  v  0  Got Your Number
 7.40  Vasco De Chelto            4  v  4  Got Your Number    7.40  The Farce Units  7  v  1  Midtable Obscurity
 8.25  Get Carter  3  v  9  Brockworth Youth    8.25  The Old Timers  5  v  5  Vasco De Chelto
 9.05  Jumpers For Goalposts  7  v  3  The Farce Units    9.05  We Bribed The Ref  3  v  11  Get Carter
   MONDAY 6th JUL              MONDAY 10th AUG        
 6.15  Trading Alliances  12  v  8  The Farce Units    6.15  Midtable Obscurity  1  v  7  Trading Alliances
 7.00  Got Your Number  2  v  9  The Old Timers    7.00  Get Carter  3  v  7  The Farce Units
 7.40  Brockworth Youth  13  v  2  We Bribed The Ref    7.40  Brockworth Youth  6  v  2  The Old Timers
 8.25  Vasco De Chelto  3  v  11  Jumpers For Goalposts    8.25  We Bribed The Ref  4  v  4  Vasco De Chelto
 9.05  Midtable Obscurity  5  v  5  Get Carter    9.05  Jumpers For Goalposts  3  v  6  Got Your Number
   MONDAY 13th JUL              MONDAY 17th AUG        
 6.15  Vasco De Chelto  4  v  4  Midtable Obscurity      Rearranged Games    v    
 7.00  The Old Timers  9  v  9  Trading Alliances          v    
 7.40  Get Carter  6  v  7  Jumpers For Goalposts          v    
 8.25  Brockworth Youth  7  v  3  The Farce Units          v    
 9.05  Got Your Number  4  v  6  We Bribed The Ref          v    

DIVISION FOUR

   MONDAY 15th JUN                                                                      MONDAY 20th JUL                                                             
 6.15  Drillers  6  v  4  FC Cleeve    6.15  Drillers  6  v  11  Spider Piglets
 7.00  Spider Piglets  6  v  10  Phoenix Club    7.00  Fanny Batter  20  v  7  The Robins
 7.40  England's Rejects  0  v  3  Terence Trent Derby County    7.40  Terence Trent...  9  v  7  Phoenix Club
 8.25  Slipped Discs  2  v  16  Fanny Batter    8.25  England's Rejects  2  v  5  Golden Balls
 9.05  The Robins  10  v  6  Golden Balls    9.05  Slipped Discs  1  v  11  FC Cleeve
   MONDAY 22nd JUN              MONDAY 27th JUL        
 6.15  Terence Trent...  8  v  3  Drillers    6.15  Drillers  3  v  4  Phoenix Club
 7.00  Spider Piglets  6  v  9  The Robins    7.00  FC Cleeve  14  v  6  Spider Piglets
 7.40  Golden Balls  4  v  7  Fanny Batter    7.40  The Robins  9  v  3  Slipped Discs
 8.25  FC Cleeve  7  v  2  England's Rejects    8.25  England's Rejects  12  v  1  Fanny Batter
 9.05  Slipped Discs  6  v  11  Phoenix Club    9.05  Golden Balls  6  v  3  Terence Trent...
   MONDAY 29th JUN              MONDAY 3rd AUG        
 6.15  Fanny Batter  4  v  6  Drillers    6.15  Golden Balls  5  v  5  Drillers
 7.00  Terence Trent...  8  v  3  Spider Piglets    7.00  Fanny Batter  12  v  4  Spider Piglets
 7.40  Golden Balls  11  v  3  Slipped Discs    7.40  FC Cleeve  12  v  0  Terence Trent...
 8.25  Phoenix Club  1  v  10  FC Cleeve    8.25  Slipped Discs  4  v  5  England's Rejects
 9.05  The Robins  4  v  4  England's Rejects    9.05  The Robins  10  v  12  Phoenix Club
   MONDAY 6th JUL              MONDAY 10th AUG        
 6.15  Spider Piglets  2  v  6  England's Rejects    6.15  Spider Piglets  2  v  4  Slipped Discs
 7.00  Drillers  11  v  4  Slipped Discs    7.00  Drillers  4  v  7  England's Rejects
 7.40  Phoenix Club  0  v  10  Golden Balls    7.40  Terence Trent...  7  v  2  The Robins
 8.25  FC Cleeve  5  v  0  The Robins    8.25  Phoenix Club  2  v  9  Fanny Batter
 9.05  Fanny Batter  3  v  2  Terence Trent...    9.05  Golden Balls  6  v  1  FC Cleeve
   MONDAY 13th JUL              MONDAY 17th AUG        
 6.15  The Robins  8  v  6  Drillers      Rearranged Games    v    
 7.00  Spider Piglets  3  v  8  Golden Balls          v    
 7.40  Fanny Batter  4  v  8  FC Cleeve          v    
 8.25  Terence Trent...  5  v  3  Slipped Discs          v    
 9.05  England's Rejects  5  v  1  Phoenix Club          v    

LEAGUE TABLES - QUALIFICATION

DIV A                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Charlton Olders

 9  24  30
 2nd

 Try Hards

 9  21  37
 3rd  Real Fudge  9  18  32
 4th  Evolution  9  14  12
 5th  JS United  9  13  27
 6th

 Replacements

 9  13  -6
 7th

 Blaue Armee

 9  12  -23
 8th  Rogue Traders  9  7  -33
 9th  Fishburn Rovers  9  6  -18
 10th  Where's Gary Gone  9  4  -58

DIV B                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 The Big Dogs

 9  27  46
 2nd  Real Beatus  9  18  23
 3rd  Headliners  9  18  19
 4th  Mean Machine  9  15  1
 5th  Royaire Rovers  9  14  -7
 6th

 Spunk Munkys

 9  12  1
 7th

 A Swing & A Miss

 9  10  -9
 8th  The Farce Units  9  10  -17
 9th  Get Carter  9  5  -36
 10th  Midtable Obscurity  9  3  -21

DIV C                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 GASH F.C.

 9  25  73
 2nd  Any Holes A Goal  9  21  41
 3rd  Shurdy Rovers  9  21  24
 4th  The Old Timers  9  13  9
 5th  Got Your Number  9  13  -14
 6th

 We Bribed The Ref

 9  12  -35
 7th

 Vasco De Chelto

 9  10  -1
 8th  The Robins  9  10  -6
 9th  Spider Piglets  9  5  -12
 10th  Slipped Discs  9  0  -79

DIV D                                               PL  PTS  GD   
 1st

 Brockworth Youth

 9  27  51
 2nd  Jumpers For Goal Posts  9  19  15
 3rd  Trading Alliances  9  18  10
 4th  England's Rejects  9  16  -1
 5th  FC Cleeve  9  15  -2
 6th

 Fanny Batter

 9  11  -2
 7th

 Phoenix Club

 9  9  -1
 8th  Terecne Trent Darby  9  8  -5
 9th  Golden Balls  9  6  -12
 10th  Drillers  9  3  -53

DIVISION A

   MONDAY 6th APR                                                          MONDAY 11th MAY                                                             
 6.15  JS United  6  v  11  Try Hards    6.15  Evolution  4  v  7  Rogue Traders
 7.00  Blaue Armee  1  v  8  Real Fudge    7.00  Blaue Armee  5  v  12  JS United
 7.40  Charlton Olders  8  v  5  Where's Gary Gone    7.40  Where's Gary Gone  1  v  9  Real Fudge
 8.25  Replacements  6  v  6  Evolution    8.25  Charlton Olders  8  v  6  Fishburn Rovers
 9.05  Rogue Traders  5  v  7  Fishburn Rovers    9.05  Try Hards  8  v  4  Replacements
   MONDAY 13th APR              MONDAY 18th MAY        
 6.15  Rogue Traders  0  v  10  Blaue Armee    6.15  Try Hards  20  v  5  Blaue Armee
 7.00  Charlton Olders  5  v  3  Try Hards    7.00  Rogue Traders  6  v  9  Replacements
 7.40  Replacements  6  v  4  Real Fudge    7.40  Charlton Olders  5  v  9  Evolution
 8.25  Where's Gary Gone  0  v  21  JS United    8.25  JS United  2  v  4  Real Fudge
 9.05  Evolution  5  v  3  Fishburn Rovers    9.05  Fishburn Rovers  18  v  4  Where's Gary Gone
   MONDAY 20th APR              MONDAY 25th MAY        
 6.15  Evolution  4  v  4  JS United    6.15  Replacements  2  v  7  Charlton Olders
 7.00  Rogue Traders  7  v  10  Charlton Olders    7.00  Rogue Traders  3  v  12  Real Fudge
 7.40  Try Hards  6  v  4  Real Fudge    7.40  Evolution  6  v  8  Blaue Armee
 8.25  Fishburn Rovers  4  v  11  Replacements    8.25  Where's Gary Gone  6  v  8  Try Hards
 9.05  Blaue Armee  10  v  0  Where's Gary Gone    9.05  Fishburn Rovers  4  v  6  JS United
   MONDAY 27th APR              MONDAY 1st JUN        
 6.15  Blaue Armee  2  v  13  Charlton Olders    6.15  Evolution  4  v  5  Real Fudge
 7.00  JS United  11  v  4  Replacements    7.00  JS United  4  v  6  Charlton Olders
 7.40  Where's Gary Gone  0  v  10  Evolution    7.40  Replacements  16  v  8  Blaue Armee
 8.25  Try Hards  12  v  2  Rogue Traders    8.25  Where's Gary Gone  9  v  9  Rogue Traders
 9.05  Real Fudge  18  v  3  Fishburn Rovers    9.05  Try Hards  10  v  7  Fishburn Rovers
   MONDAY 4th MAY              MONDAY 8th JUN        
 6.15  Replacements  0  v  10  Where's Gary Gone      Rearranged Games    v    
 7.00  Evolution  8  v  6  Try Hards          v    
 7.40  JS United  7  v  8  Rogue Traders          v    
 8.25  Fishburn Rovers  2  v  5  Blaue Armee          v    
 9.05  Real Fudge  3  v  9  Charlton Olders          v    

DIVISION B

 MONDAY 6th APR                                                          MONDAY 11th MAY                                                             
 6.15  Spunk Monkeys  7  v  6  Headliners    6.15  A Swing & A Miss  5  v  8  Real Beatus
 7.00  Royaire Rovers  4  v  4  The Farce Units    7.00  Spunk Monkeys  5  v  8  Royaire Rovers
 7.40  Real Beatus  3  v  4  Mean Machine    7.40  Get Carter  4  v  11  The Farce Units
 8.25  Midtable Obscurity  6  v  7  A Swing & A Miss    8.25  Mean Machine  5  v  7  The Big Dogs
 9.05  The Big Dogs  15  v  5  Get Carter    9.05  Midtable Obscurity  6  v  10  Headliners
   MONDAY 13th APR              MONDAY 18th MAY        
 6.15  Royaire Rovers  4  v  15  Real Beatus    6.15  Mean Machine  8  v  3  Get Carter
 7.00  Get Carter  6  v  9  Spunk Monkeys    7.00  The Big Dogs  11  v  1  A Swing & A Miss
 7.40  Midtable Obscurity  5  v  7  The Farce Units    7.40  Royaire Rovers  6  v  9  Headliners
 8.25  Headliners  7  v  8  The Big Dogs    8.25  Real Beatus  8  v  6  Midtable Obscurity
 9.05  A Swing & A Miss  6  v  8  Mean Machine    9.05  The Farce Units  0  v  10  Spunk Monkeys
   MONDAY 20th APR              MONDAY 25th MAY        
 6.15  The Farce Units  6  v  9  Headliners    6.15  A Swing & A Miss  5  v  6  Royaire Rovers
 7.00  The Big Dogs  5  v  4  Real Beatus    7.00  Midtable Obscurity  2  v  13  The Big Dogs
 7.40  Spunk Monkeys  6  v  9  A Swing & A Miss    7.40  Mean Machine  8  v  6  Spunk Monkeys
 8.25  Get Carter  5  v  5  Royaire Rovers    8.25  Real Beatus  10  v  2  The Farce Units
 9.05  Mean Machine  7  v  13  Midtable Obscurity    9.05  Headliners  9  v  2  Get Carter
   MONDAY 27th APR              MONDAY 1st JUN        
 6.15  Midtable Obscurity  3  v  6  Spunk Monkeys    6.15  Spunk Monkeys  7  v  12  The Big Dogs
 7.00  Real Beatus  2  v  9  Headliners    7.00  Royaire Rovers  6  v  3  Midtable Obscurity
 7.40  The Big Dogs  7  v  5  Royaire Rovers    7.40  Get Carter  3  v  8  Real Beatus
 8.25  The Farce Units  2  v  4  Mean Machine    8.25  Headliners  7  v  6  Mean Machine
 9.05  Get Carter  7  v  7  A Swing & A Miss    9.05  A Swing & A Miss  6  v  7  The Farce Units
   MONDAY 4th MAY              MONDAY 8th JUN        
 6.15  The Farce Units  4  v  8  The Big Dogs      Rearranged Games    v    
 7.00  Get Carter  6  v  5  Midtable Obscurity          v    
 7.40  Headliners  6  v  10  A Swing & A Miss          v    
 8.25  Royaire Rovers  6  v  4  Mean Machine          v    
 9.05  Real Beatus  8  v  5  Spunk Monkeys          v    

DIVISION C

 MONDAY 6th APR                                                          MONDAY 11th MAY                                                             
 6.15  Spider Piglets  1  v  10  GASH F.C.    6.15  Any Holes A Goal  11  v  5  Shurdy Rovers
 7.00  The Old Timers  4  v  8  Shurdy Rovers    7.00  The Old Timers  6  v  2  Spider Piglets
 7.40  We Bribed The Ref  14  v  11  Slipped Discs    7.40  We Bribed The Ref  3  v  9  Got Your Number
 8.25  Vasco De Chelto  6  v  7  Got Your Number    8.25  The Robins  10  v  0  Slipped Discs
 9.05  The Robins  6  v  6  Any Holes A Goal    9.05  Vasco De Chelto  4  v  11  GASH F.C.
   MONDAY 13th APR              MONDAY 18th MAY        
 6.15  Any Holes A Goal  9  v  9  Spider Piglets    6.15  We Bribed The Ref  2  v  17  Vasco De Chelto
 7.00  Got Your Number  10  v  5  Slipped Discs    7.00  Shurdy Rovers  7  v  5  Spider Piglets
 7.40  The Robins  5  v  12  GASH F.C.    7.40  Any Holes A Goal  10  v  0  Slipped Discs
 8.25  Shurdy Rovers  9  v  7  Vasco De Chelto    8.25  GASH F.C.  7  v  2  The Old Timers
 9.05  We Bribed The Ref  5  v  3  The Old Timers    9.05  The Robins  7  v  5  Got Your Number
   MONDAY 20th APR              MONDAY 25th MAY        
 6.15  Slipped Discs  3  v  8  Vasco De Chelto    6.15  Spider Piglets  10  v  1  Slipped Discs
 7.00  Spider Piglets  5  v  6  Got Your Number    7.00  Any Holes A Goal  6  v  6  GASH F.C.
 7.40  The Old Timers  1  v  6  Any Holes A Goal    7.40  Vasco De Chelto  6  v  5  The Robins
 8.25  The Robins  4  v  5  We Bribed The Ref    8.25  Got Your Number  8  v  8  The Old Timers
 9.05  GASH F.C.  6  v  4  Shurdy Rovers    9.05  We Bribed The Ref  5  v  8  Shurdy Rovers
   MONDAY 27th APR              MONDAY 1st JUN        
 6.15  The Old Timers  6  v  4  The Robins    6.15  Shurdy Rovers  12  v  3  Got Your Number
 7.00  Spider Piglets  5  v  5  Vasco De Chelto    7.00  Spider Piglets  3  v  5  The Robins
 7.40  Shurdy Rovers  11  v  8  Slipped Discs    7.40  Any Holes A Goal  12  v  5  We Bribed The Ref
 8.25  GASH F.C.  15  v  2  We Bribed The Ref    8.25  Slipped Discs  1  v  21  GASH F.C.
 9.05  Got Your Number  1  v  7  Any Holes A Goal    9.05  Vasco De Chelto  2  v  7  The Old Timers
   MONDAY 4th MAY              MONDAY 8th JUN        
 6.15  We Bribed The Ref  7  v  4  Spider Piglets      Rearranged Games    v    
 7.00  Vasco De Chelto  4  v  11  Any Holes A Goal          v    
 7.40  Got Your Number  3  v  13  GASH F.C.          v    
 8.25  Shurdy Rovers  11  v  2  The Robins          v    
 9.05  The Old Timers  14  v  0  Slipped Discs          v    

DIVISION D

   MONDAY 6th APR                                                                            MONDAY 11th MAY                                                             
 6.15  Drillers  1  v  10  Terence Trent Derby County    6.15  Trading Alliances  7  v  3  Drillers
 7.00  Trading Alliances  4  v  13  Brockworth Youth    7.00  England's Rejects  11  v  3  Phoenix Club
 7.40  FC Cleeve  7  v  4  Golden Balls    7.40  Brockworth Youth  5  v  2  Golden Balls
 8.25  Fanny Batter  9  v  7  Phoenix Club    8.25  FC Cleeve  9  v  3  Jumpers For Goalposts
 9.05  England's Rejects  3  v  14  Jumpers For Goalposts    9.05  Fanny Batter  4  v  4  Terence Trent...
   MONDAY 13th APR              MONDAY 18th MAY        
 6.15  Golden Balls  3  v  4  Drillers    6.15  Brockworth Youth  10  v  7  Drillers
 7.00  Trading Alliances  11  v  4  England's Rejects    7.00  Trading Alliances  3  v  5  Terence Trent...
 7.40  Phoenix Club  8  v  9  Jumpers For Goalposts    7.40  England's Rejects  9  v  3  Fanny Batter
 8.25  Terence Trent...  4  v  5  FC Cleeve    8.25  FC Cleeve  9  v  8  Phoenix Club
 9.05  Fanny Batter  10  v  0  Brockworth Youth    9.05  Jumpers For Goalposts  6  v  3  Golden Balls
   MONDAY 20th APR              MONDAY 25th MAY        
 6.15  Phoenix Club  15  v  5  Drillers    6.15  Drillers  0  v  9  Jumpers For Goalposts
 7.00  Golden Balls  6  v  7  Trading Alliances    7.00  Phoenix Club  5  v  9  Trading Alliances
 7.40  Jumpers For Goalposts  3  v  3  Fanny Batter    7.40  Terence Trent...  2  v  3  Golden Balls
 8.25  Brockworth Youth  8  v  5  Terence Trent...    8.25  Fanny Batter  9  v  5  FC Cleeve
 9.05  England's Rejects  6  v  4  FC Cleeve    9.05  Brockworth Youth  8  v  3  England's Rejects
   MONDAY 27th APR              MONDAY 1st JUN        
 6.15  FC Cleeve  1  v  5  Trading Alliances    6.15  Fanny Batter  6  v  8  Trading Alliances
 7.00  Drillers  3  v  14  Fanny Batter    7.00  FC Cleeve  11  v  8  Drillers
 7.40  Brockworth Youth  11  v  6  Jumpers For Goalposts    7.40  Golden Balls  3  v  4  England's Rejects
 8.25  Terence Trent...  2  v  2  England's Rejects    8.25  Brockworth Youth  11  v  4  Phoenix Club
 9.05  Golden Balls  2  v  4  Phoenix Club    9.05  Terence Trent...  5  v  6  Jumpers For Goalposts
   MONDAY 4th MAY              MONDAY 8th JUN        
 6.15  Drillers  3  v  8  England's Rejects      Rearranged Games    v    
 7.00  Trading Alliances  6  v  7  Jumpers For Goalposts          v    
 7.40  Terence Trent...  0  v  10  Phoenix Club          v    
 8.25  Golden Balls  5  v  4  Fanny Batter          v    
 9.05  FC Cleeve  2  v  8  Brockworth Youth          v