Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

LEAGUE TABLE - Summer 2006

7's                                                   PL  PTS  GD  
 1st  Twisted Individuals  22  66  109
 2nd  Too Krafty  22  47  67
 3rd  Elavaside FC  22  42  63
 4th  All Blacks  22  38  38
 5th  Bio Dome  22  35  21
 6th

 Beer Goggles

 22  34  -20
 7th

 Eurotrashed

 22  31  21
 8th  Chang United  22  31  -5
 9th  Back Of The Net  22  23  -10
 10th  Samba Boys  22  18  -61
 11th  SofaKingGood  22  18  -84
 12th  Dooseyroos  22  0  -139

ROUND TWO

 MONDAY 26th JUN                                                        MONDAY 7th AUG                                                  
 6.15  Bio Dome                          2  vs  4  Eurotrashed    6.15  SofaKingGood  4  vs  3  Eurotrashed
 7.00  SofaKingGood  1  vs  9  Beer Goggles    7.00  Beer Goggles  3  vs  2  Samba Boys
 7.40  Elavaside FC  10  vs  0  Dooseyroos    7.40  Twisted Individuals  2  vs  0  All Blacks
 8.25  Twisted Individuals  5  vs  3  Too Krafty    8.25  Bio Dome  4  vs  5  Too Krafty
 9.05  Chang United  7  vs  2  Samba Boys    9.05  Chang United  4  vs  2  Dooseyroos
 9.45  All Blacks  2  vs  1  Back Of The Net    9.45  Elavaside FC  1  vs  0  Back Of The Net
   MONDAY 3rd JUL              MONDAY 14th AUG        
 6.15  SofaKingGood  0  vs  11  All Blacks    6.15  Chang United  3  vs  9  All Blacks
 7.00  Elavaside FC  2  vs  1  Chang United    7.00  Elavaside FC  2  vs  5  Too Krafty
 7.40  Twisted Individuals  7  vs  0  Back Of The Net    7.40  SofaKingGood  1  vs  2  Samba Boys
 8.25  Bio Dome  2  vs  2  Beer Goggles    8.25  Dooseyroos  1  vs  3  Back Of The Net
 9.05  Too Krafty  10  vs  0  Dooseyroos    9.05  Beer Goggles  5  vs  3  Eurotrashed
 9.45  Eurotrashed  14  vs  0  Samba Boys    9.45  Twisted Individuals  5  vs  0  Bio Dome
   MONDAY 10th JUL              MONDAY 21st AUG        
 6.15  Twisted Individuals  4  vs  0  Elavaside FC    6.15  Beer Goggles  2  vs  1  Back Of The Net
 7.00  All Blacks  4  vs  6  Samba Boys    7.00  Twisted Individuals  5  vs  0  Dooseyroos
 7.40  Too Krafty  4  vs  0  Eurotrashed    7.40  All Blacks  1  vs  8  Too Krafty
 8.25  SofaKingGood  1  vs  7  Chang United    8.25  Chang United  2  vs  3  Eurotrashed
 9.05  Bio Dome  2  vs  2  Back Of The Net    9.05  SofaKingGood  1  vs  7  Bio Dome
 9.45  Beer Goggles  3  vs  0  Dooseyroos    9.45  Elavaside FC  10  vs  3  Samba Boys
   MONDAY 17th JUL              MONDAY 28th AUG        
 6.15  Chang United  3  vs  2  Back Of The Net    6.15  Too Krafty  7  vs  0  Samba Boys
 7.00  Twisted Individuals  9  vs  1  Eurotrashed    7.00  SofaKingGood  4  vs  0  Back Of The Net
 7.40  Bio Dome  2  vs  1  Samba Boys    7.40  Bio Dome  2  vs  5  Chang United
 8.25  All Blacks  8  vs  2  Dooseyroos    8.25  Twisted Individuals  8  vs  1  Beer Goggles
 9.05  Elavaside FC  1  vs  1  Beer Goggles    9.05  Elavaside FC  0  vs  3  All Blacks
 9.45  SofaKingGood  1  vs  6  Too Krafty    9.45  Eurotrashed  10  vs  0  Dooseyroos
   MONDAY 24th JUL              MONDAY 4th SEP        
 6.15  Beer Goggles  3  vs  3  Too Krafty    6.15  Bio Dome  3  vs  3  Elavaside FC
 7.00  Bio Dome  4  vs  2  Dooseyroos    7.00  All Blacks  2  vs  0  Beer Goggles
 7.40  SofaKingGood  0  vs  12  Elavaside FC    7.40  Eurotrashed  2  vs  0  Back Of The Net
 8.25  Samba Boys  2  vs  0  Back Of The Net    8.25  SofaKingGood  10  vs  0  Dooseyroos
 9.05  All Blacks  2  vs  5  Eurotrashed    9.05  Twisted Individuals  3  vs  2  Samba Boys
 9.45  Twisted Individuals  8  vs  3  Chang United    9.45  Chang United  1  vs  8  Too Krafty
   MONDAY 31st JUL              MONDAY 11th SEP        
 6.15  Dooseyroos  3  vs  6  Samba Boys      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  Too Krafty  3  vs  3  Back Of The Net      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Chang United  1  vs  4  Beer Goggles              
 8.25  Elavaside FC  7  vs  2  Eurotrashed              
 9.05  Twisted Individuals  11  vs  2  SofaKingGood              
 9.45  Bio Dome  3  vs  2  All Blacks              

ROUND ONE

 MONDAY 3rd APR                                                        MONDAY 15th MAY                                                  
 6.15  All Blacks  6  vs  1  Back Of The Net    6.15  Samba Boys  1  vs  7  Back Of The Net
 7.00  Chang United  2  vs  5  Samba Boys    7.00  Twisted Individuals  10  vs  1  Chang United
 7.40  Elavaside FC  10  vs  0  Dooseyroos    7.40  Beer Goggles  3  vs  1  Eurotrashed
 8.25  Bio Dome  4  vs  1  Eurotrashed    8.25  Bio Dome  3  vs  3  All Blacks
 9.05  Twisted Individuals  4  vs  1  Too Krafty    9.05  Elavaside FC  2  vs  3  Too Krafty
 9.45  SofaKingGood  10  vs  0  Beer Goggles    9.45  SofaKingGood  7  vs  0  Dooseyroos
   MONDAY 10th APR              MONDAY 22nd MAY        
 6.15  Beer Goggles  4  vs  2  Samba Boys    6.15  Beer Goggles  1  vs  1  Too Krafty
 7.00  Too Krafty  6  vs  0  Dooseyroos    7.00  Bio Dome  6  vs  0  Dooseyroos
 7.40  SofaKingGood  0  vs  11  Eurotrashed    7.40  Twisted Individuals  6  vs  0  Samba Boys
 8.25  Chang United  1  vs  5  All Blacks    8.25  SofaKingGood  2  vs  6  Elavaside FC
 9.05  Bio Dome  3  vs  1  Elavaside FC    9.05  Chang United  1  vs  1  Back Of The Net
 9.45  Twisted Individuals  7  vs  0  Back Of The Net    9.45  All Blacks  4  vs  2  Eurotrashed
   MONDAY 17th APR              MONDAY 29th MAY        
 6.15  Eurotrashed  12  vs  1  Dooseyroos    6.15  SofaKingGood  1  vs  7  Chang United
 7.00  Twisted Individuals  2  vs  0  Beer Goggles    7.00  Elavaside FC  12  vs  3  Eurotrashed
 7.40  Bio Dome  1  vs  1  Back Of The Net    7.40  Bio Dome  10  vs  0  Beer Goggles
 8.25  Too Krafty  9  vs  1  Samba Boys    8.25  Too Krafty  3  vs  4  Back Of The Net
 9.05  SofaKingGood  1  vs  7  All Blacks    9.05  All Blacks  3  vs  1  Samba Boys
 9.45  Elavaside FC  2  vs  0  Chang United    9.45  Twisted Individuals  11  vs  1  Dooseyroos
   MONDAY 24th APR              MONDAY 5th JUN        
 6.15  SofaKingGood  0  vs  9  Too Krafty    6.15  Twisted Individuals  5  vs  1  Bio Dome
 7.00  Eurotrashed  5  vs  1  Back Of The Net    7.00  SofaKingGood  7  vs  5  Samba Boys
 7.40  Twisted Individuals  5  vs  4  All Blacks    7.40  All Blacks  1  vs  1  Too Krafty
 8.25  Elavaside FC  10  vs  0  Beer Goggles    8.25  Chang United  4  vs  2  Eurotrashed
 9.05  Chang United  4  vs  0  Dooseyroos    9.05  Beer Goggles  6  vs  2  Dooseyroos
 9.45  Bio Dome  5  vs  1  Samba Boys    9.45  Elavaside FC  0  vs  0  Back Of The Net
   MONDAY 1st MAY              MONDAY 12th JUN        
 6.15  Bio Dome  1  vs  4  Chang United    6.15  All Blacks  10  vs  0  Dooseyroos
 7.00  Elavaside FC  2  vs  0  All Blacks    7.00  Chang United  7  vs  2  Beer Goggles
 7.40  Dooseyroos  1  vs  4  Samba Boys    7.40  SofaKingGood  0  vs  9  Back Of The Net
 8.25  Twisted Individuals  7  vs  0  SofaKingGood    8.25  Elavaside FC  8  vs  1  Samba Boys
 9.05  Beer Goggles  1  vs  3  Back Of The Net    9.05  Twisted Individuals  5  vs  4  Eurotrashed
 9.45  Too Krafty  1  vs  1  Eurotrashed    9.45  Bio Dome  0  vs  4  Too Krafty
   MONDAY 8th MAY              MONDAY 19th JUN        
 6.15  Twisted Individuals  6  vs  2  Elavaside FC      REARRANGED GAMES        
 7.00  SofaKingGood  2  vs  10  Bio Dome      WILL BE PLAYED.        
 7.40  Chang United  3  vs  4  Too Krafty              
 8.25  Dooseyroos  2  vs  7  Back Of The Net              
 9.05  Eurotrashed  2  vs  0  Samba Boys              
 9.45  All Blacks  2  vs  4  Beer Goggles