Bentham Country Club

The Home Of 5-A-Side Football ... And More!

WINTER 08/09 - TABLE

7's                                                             PL  PTS  GD   
 1st  Badgers  21  59  103
 2nd  Elavaside FC  21  54  99
 3rd  Inter Medome  21  38  5
 4th  Slide Tackle  21  37  20
 5th  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  21  28  -7
 6th

 Ryan Vegas

 21  13  -49
 7th

 FC Copen Badly

 21  10  -80
 8th  Pro-Devolution  21  9  -91

ROUNDS TWO & THREE

           MONDAY 10th NOV                                                                  MONDAY 12th JAN                                                              
 7.30  Badgers  5  v  0  FC Copen Badly    7.30  Badgers  7  v  2  FC Copen Badly
 8.05  Ryan Vegas  5  v  6  Inter Medome    8.05  Ryan Vegas  5  v  6  Inter Medome
 8.40  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  2  v  6  Elavaside FC    8.40  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  1  v  2  Elavaside FC
 9.15  Pro Devolution                1  v  2  Slide Tackle    9.15  Pro Devolution  0  v  4  Slide Tackle
   MONDAY 17th NOV              MONDAY 19th JAN        
 7.30  Pro Devolution  3  v  7  Inter Medome    7.30  Pro Devolution  2  v  6  Inter Medome
 8.05  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  3  v  2  FC Copen Badly    8.05  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  3  v  2  FC Copen Badly
 8.40  Elavaside FC  3  v  0  Slide Tackle    8.40  Elavaside FC  2  v  1  Slide Tackle
 9.15  Badgers  9  v  3  Ryan Vegas    9.15  Badgers  8  v  5  Ryan Vegas
   MONDAY 24th NOV              MONDAY 26th JAN        
 7.30  FC Copen Badly  2  v  3  Ryan Vegas    7.30  FC Copen Badly  3  v  2  Ryan Vegas
 8.05  Elavaside FC  10  v  0  Pro Devolution    8.05  Elavaside FC  7  v  0  Pro Devolution
 8.40  Badgers  6  v  0  Slide Tackle    8.40  Badgers  4  v  0  Slide Tackle
 9.15  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  3  v  7  Inter Medome    9.15  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  3  v  4  Inter Medome
   MONDAY 1st DEC              MONDAY 2nd FEB        
 7.30  Badgers  10  v  0  Pro Devolution    7.30  Badgers  7  v  0  Pro Devolution
 8.05  Inter Medome  10  v  0  Slide Tackle    8.05  Inter Medome  4  v  5  Slide Tackle
 8.40  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  10  v  0  Ryan Vegas    8.40  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  2  v  2  Ryan Vegas
 9.15  Elavaside FC  15  v  0  FC Copen Badly    9.15  Elavaside FC  10  v  0  FC Copen Badly
   MONDAY 8th DEC              MONDAY 9th FEB        
 7.30  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  5  v  4  Slide Tackle    7.30  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  1  v  2  Slide Tackle
 8.05  Badgers  7  v  3  Elavaside FC    8.05  Badgers  3  v  0  Elavaside FC
 8.40  Inter Medome  8  v  2  FC Copen Badly    8.40  Inter Medome  4  v  4  FC Copen Badly
 9.15  Pro Devolution  3  v  5  Ryan Vegas    9.15  Pro Devolution  2  v  1  Ryan Vegas
   MONDAY 15th DEC              MONDAY 16th FEB        
 7.30  Inter Medome  2  v  3  Elavaside FC    7.30  Inter Medome  0  v  17  Elavaside FC
 8.05  Ryan Vegas  1  v  14  Slide Tackle    8.05  Ryan Vegas  2  v  6  Slide Tackle
 8.40  Pro Devolution  2  v  1  FC Copen Badly    8.40  Pro Devolution  1  v  3  FC Copen Badly
 9.15  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  1  v  8  Badgers    9.15  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  3  v  6  Badgers
   MONDAY 5th JAN              MONDAY 23rd FEB        
 7.30  Ryan Vegas  0  v  7  Elavaside FC    7.30  Ryan Vegas  2  v  10  Elavaside FC
 8.05  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  4  v  3  Pro Devolution    8.05  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  3  v  1  Pro Devolution
 8.40  Badgers  8  v  2  Inter Medome    8.40  Badgers  10  v  0  Inter Medome
 9.15  Slide Tackle  8  v  0  FC Copen Badly    9.15  Slide Tackle  2  v  4  FC Copen Badly
                 MONDAY 2nd MAR        
                 Rearranged Games.        
                         

top

ROUND ONE

        MONDAY 8th SEP                                                                    MONDAY 6th OCT                                              
 7.30  Badgers                           13  v  0  FC Copen Badly    7.30  Elavaside FC               3  v  1  Slide Tackle
 8.05  Ryan Vegas  4  v  5  Inter Medome    8.05  Badgers                            5  v  1  Revenge Of The Dwarfs
 8.40  Elavaside FC  6  v  0  Revenge Of The Dwarfs    8.40  FC Copen Badly  3  v  4  Inter Medome
 9.15  Pro-Devolution  0  v  10  Slide Tackle    9.15  Pro-Devolution  1  v  7  Ryan Vegas
   MONDAY 15th SEP               MONDAY 13th OCT        
 7.30  Pro-Devolution  0  v  7  Inter Medome    7.30  Inter Medome  2  v  0  Revenge Of The Dwarfs
 8.05  FC Copen Badly  0  v  5  Elavaside FC    8.05  Ryan Vegas  1  v  3  Slide Tackle
 8.40  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  3  v  4  Slide Tackle    8.40  FC Copen Badly  2  v  3  Pro-Devolution
 9.15  Ryan Vegas  1  v  2  Badgers    9.15  Elavaside FC  3  v  5  Badgers
   MONDAY 22nd SEP              MONDAY 20th OCT        
 7.30  FC Copen Badly  1  v  6  Ryan Vegas    7.30  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  4  v  2  Ryan Vegas
 8.05  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  7  v  2  Pro-Devolution    8.05  Pro-Devolution  1  v  9  Elavaside FC
 8.40  Badgers  2  v  2  Slide Tackle    8.40  Badgers  3  v  3  Inter Medome
 9.15  Elavaside FC  4  v  3  Inter Medome    9.15  Slide Tackle  4  v  1  FC Copen Badly
   MONDAY 29th SEP              MONDAY 27th OCT        
 7.30  Pro-Devolution  0  v  4  Badgers      Rearranged Games        
 8.05  Inter Medome  2  v  3  Slide Tackle              
 8.40  Ryan Vegas  2  v  4  Elavaside FC      Round 2 Begins        
 9.15  Revenge Of The Dwarfs  6  v  2  FC Copen Badly      3rd November